14853 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MARUDHAR EXPRES

Running Status of 14853 (MARUDHAR EXPRES)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from VARANASI JN. to JODHPUR JN. and the train number is 14853. This train is named as MARUDHAR EXPRES and it departs from VARANASI JN. sharply at 17:25:00 and arrives JODHPUR JN. at 18:40:00. Train passes through 36 stations including BABATPUR, SHAHGANJ JN., GOSHAINGANJ.

Train 14853 (MARUDHAR EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 17:25:00 17:25:00 0 KM.
2 BABATPUR (BTP) 17:42:00 17:44:00 18 KM.
3 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 18:22:00 18:24:00 57 KM.
4 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 18:53:00 18:55:00 90 KM.
5 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 19:32:00 19:34:00 134 KM.
6 GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 19:51:00 19:53:00 156 KM.
7 AYODHYA (AY) 20:22:00 20:24:00 188 KM.
8 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 20:48:00 20:53:00 195 KM.
9 RUDAULI (RDL) 21:38:00 21:40:00 233 KM.
10 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 23:04:00 23:05:00 295 KM.
11 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 00:05:00 00:30:00 323 KM.
12 UNNAO JN. (ON) 01:20:00 01:21:00 379 KM.
13 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 01:55:00 02:00:00 397 KM.
14 ETAWAH (ETW) 03:43:00 03:45:00 531 KM.
15 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 04:26:00 04:28:00 581 KM.
16 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 05:25:00 05:30:00 618 KM.
17 AGRA FORT (AF) 06:10:00 06:35:00 640 KM.
18 IDGAH (IDH) 06:45:00 06:47:00 642 KM.
19 ACHHNERA JN. (AH) 07:12:00 07:14:00 667 KM.
20 BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 08:01:00 08:03:00 694 KM.
21 NADBAI (NBI) 08:23:00 08:25:00 722 KM.
22 KHERLI (KL) 08:40:00 08:42:00 739 KM.
23 MANDAWAR MAH (MURD) 08:58:00 09:00:00 759 KM.
24 BANDIKUI JN. (BKI) 10:20:00 10:25:00 791 KM.
25 DAUSA (DO) 10:50:00 10:52:00 820 KM.
26 GANDHINAGAR (GADJ) 11:39:00 11:41:00 876 KM.
27 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 12:05:00 12:20:00 881 KM.
28 PHULERA JN. (FL) 13:23:00 13:25:00 936 KM.
29 SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 13:32:00 13:34:00 943 KM.
30 NAWA CITY (NAC) 13:56:00 13:58:00 971 KM.
31 KUCHAMAN CIT (KMNC) 14:12:00 14:14:00 987 KM.
32 MAKRANA JN. (MKN) 14:27:00 14:30:00 1001 KM.
33 DEGANA JN. (DNA) 15:06:00 15:09:00 1045 KM.
34 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 16:30:00 16:35:00 1089 KM.
35 GOTAN (GOTN) 17:01:00 17:03:00 1110 KM.
36 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 18:40:00 18:40:00 1193 KM.

Check the running status of train 14853

If you would like to check live running status of 14853/MARUDHAR EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14853 (MARUDHAR EXPRES) pass following stations

VARANASI JN. , BABATPUR , JAUNPUR JN. , SHAHGANJ JN. , AKBARPUR JN. , GOSHAINGANJ , AYODHYA , FAIZABAD JN. , RUDAULI , BARA BANKI J , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , ETAWAH , SHIKOHABAD J , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , IDGAH , ACHHNERA JN. , BHARATPUR JN , NADBAI , KHERLI , MANDAWAR MAH , BANDIKUI JN. , DAUSA , GANDHINAGAR , JAIPUR JN. , PHULERA JN. , SAMBHAR LAKE , NAWA CITY , KUCHAMAN CIT , MAKRANA JN. , DEGANA JN. , MERTA ROAD J , GOTAN and JODHPUR JN.