14887 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 14887 (KLK BME EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from KALKA to BARMER and the train number is 14887. This train is named as KLK BME EXPRESS and it departs from KALKA sharply at 21:30:00 and arrives BARMER at 20:15:00. Train passes through 40 stations including CHANDI MANDI, DAPPER, AMBALA CITY.

Train 14887 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
SL

Train 14887 (KLK BME EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KALKA (KLK) 21:30:00 21:30:00 0 KM.
2 CHANDI MANDI (CNDM) 21:45:00 21:47:00 15 KM.
3 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 22:00:00 22:18:00 24 KM.
4 DAPPER (DHPR) 22:44:00 22:46:00 46 KM.
5 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 23:15:00 23:45:00 69 KM.
6 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 23:56:00 23:58:00 77 KM.
7 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 00:16:00 00:18:00 97 KM.
8 PATIALA (PTA) 00:41:00 00:42:00 123 KM.
9 NABHA (NBA) 01:07:00 01:08:00 148 KM.
10 DHURI JN. (DUI) 01:35:00 01:40:00 175 KM.
11 BARNALA (BNN) 02:10:00 02:11:00 206 KM.
12 TAPA (TAPA) 02:29:00 02:30:00 225 KM.
13 RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 02:44:00 02:45:00 238 KM.
14 BHUCHCHU (BCU) 02:59:00 03:00:00 254 KM.
15 BATHINDA CAN (BTIC) 03:16:00 03:18:00 262 KM.
16 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 03:45:00 04:30:00 271 KM.
17 SANGAT (SGF) 04:47:00 04:49:00 288 KM.
18 MANDI DABWAL (MBY) 05:05:00 05:07:00 307 KM.
19 DHABAN (DABN) 05:26:00 05:28:00 327 KM.
20 SANGARIYA (SGRA) 05:39:00 05:41:00 337 KM.
21 MANAKSAR (MNSR) 05:54:00 05:56:00 352 KM.
22 HANUMANGARH (HMH) 06:15:00 06:25:00 364 KM.
23 PILI BANGAN (PGK) 06:46:00 06:48:00 389 KM.
24 SURATGARH JN (SOG) 07:15:00 07:30:00 414 KM.
25 MAHAJAN (MHJ) 08:21:00 08:23:00 476 KM.
26 LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 08:54:00 08:56:00 516 KM.
27 DHIRERA (DHRR) 09:15:00 09:17:00 538 KM.
28 LALGARH JN. (LGH) 10:04:00 10:06:00 592 KM.
29 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 10:45:00 11:00:00 595 KM.
30 DESHNOKE (DSO) 11:26:00 11:28:00 628 KM.
31 NOKHA (NOK) 11:54:00 11:56:00 660 KM.
32 NAGAUR (NGO) 12:42:00 12:47:00 711 KM.
33 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 13:45:00 13:50:00 769 KM.
34 GOTAN (GOTN) 14:05:00 14:07:00 789 KM.
35 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 16:00:00 16:15:00 872 KM.
36 LUNI JN. (LUNI) 16:44:00 16:47:00 904 KM.
37 SAMDARI (SMR) 17:25:00 17:30:00 952 KM.
38 BALOTRA JN. (BLT) 17:57:00 18:02:00 985 KM.
39 BAYTU (BUT) 18:39:00 18:41:00 1036 KM.
40 BARMER (BME) 20:15:00 20:15:00 1082 KM.

Check the running status of train 14887

If you would like to check live running status of 14887/KLK BME EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14887 (KLK BME EXPRESS) pass following stations

KALKA , CHANDI MANDI , CHANDIGARH , DAPPER , AMBALA CANTT , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN. , PATIALA , NABHA , DHURI JN. , BARNALA , TAPA , RAMPURA PHUL , BHUCHCHU , BATHINDA CAN , BATHINDA JN , SANGAT , MANDI DABWAL , DHABAN , SANGARIYA , MANAKSAR , HANUMANGARH , PILI BANGAN , SURATGARH JN , MAHAJAN , LUNKARANSAR , DHIRERA , LALGARH JN. , BIKANER JN. , DESHNOKE , NOKHA , NAGAUR , MERTA ROAD J , GOTAN , JODHPUR JN. , LUNI JN. , SAMDARI , BALOTRA JN. , BAYTU and BARMER