14888 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BARMER KLK EXP

Running Status of 14888 (BARMER KLK EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from BARMER to KALKA and the train number is 14888. This train is named as BARMER KLK EXP and it departs from BARMER sharply at 06:45:00 and arrives KALKA at 05:55:00. Train passes through 40 stations including BAYTU, SAMDARI, JODHPUR JN..

Train 14888 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GRD
GRD
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14888 (BARMER KLK EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BARMER (BME) 06:45:00 06:45:00 0 KM.
2 BAYTU (BUT) 07:21:00 07:23:00 46 KM.
3 BALOTRA JN. (BLT) 08:13:00 08:18:00 96 KM.
4 SAMDARI (SMR) 08:45:00 08:50:00 129 KM.
5 LUNI JN. (LUNI) 09:25:00 09:28:00 177 KM.
6 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 10:10:00 10:25:00 209 KM.
7 GOTAN (GOTN) 11:49:00 11:51:00 293 KM.
8 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 12:11:00 12:16:00 313 KM.
9 NAGAUR (NGO) 13:40:00 13:45:00 370 KM.
10 NOKHA (NOK) 14:24:00 14:26:00 421 KM.
11 DESHNOKE (DSO) 14:58:00 15:00:00 453 KM.
12 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 16:30:00 17:00:00 486 KM.
13 LALGARH JN. (LGH) 17:12:00 17:15:00 489 KM.
14 DHIRERA (DHRR) 17:57:00 17:59:00 543 KM.
15 LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 18:18:00 18:20:00 565 KM.
16 MAHAJAN (MHJ) 18:53:00 18:55:00 605 KM.
17 SURATGARH JN (SOG) 19:50:00 20:00:00 667 KM.
18 PILI BANGAN (PGK) 20:23:00 20:25:00 692 KM.
19 HANUMANGARH (HMH) 20:50:00 21:00:00 717 KM.
20 MANAKSAR (MNSR) 21:10:00 21:12:00 729 KM.
21 SANGARIYA (SGRA) 21:26:00 21:28:00 744 KM.
22 DHABAN (DABN) 21:40:00 21:42:00 754 KM.
23 MANDI DABWAL (MBY) 22:03:00 22:05:00 774 KM.
24 SANGAT (SGF) 22:25:00 22:27:00 793 KM.
25 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 23:20:00 23:50:00 811 KM.
26 BATHINDA CAN (BTIC) 00:00:00 00:02:00 819 KM.
27 BHUCHCHU (BCU) 00:11:00 00:13:00 828 KM.
28 RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 00:28:00 00:30:00 843 KM.
29 TAPA (TAPA) 00:43:00 00:45:00 856 KM.
30 BARNALA (BNN) 01:02:00 01:04:00 875 KM.
31 DHURI JN. (DUI) 01:40:00 01:45:00 906 KM.
32 NABHA (NBA) 02:06:00 02:08:00 933 KM.
33 PATIALA (PTA) 02:28:00 02:30:00 959 KM.
34 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 03:15:00 03:18:00 984 KM.
35 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 03:32:00 03:36:00 1004 KM.
36 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 03:55:00 04:27:00 1012 KM.
37 DAPPER (DHPR) 04:45:00 04:47:00 1035 KM.
38 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 05:10:00 05:20:00 1057 KM.
39 CHANDI MANDI (CNDM) 05:28:00 05:30:00 1066 KM.
40 KALKA (KLK) 05:55:00 05:55:00 1082 KM.

Check the running status of train 14888

If you would like to check live running status of 14888/BARMER KLK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14888 (BARMER KLK EXP) pass following stations

BARMER , BAYTU , BALOTRA JN. , SAMDARI , LUNI JN. , JODHPUR JN. , GOTAN , MERTA ROAD J , NAGAUR , NOKHA , DESHNOKE , BIKANER JN. , LALGARH JN. , DHIRERA , LUNKARANSAR , MAHAJAN , SURATGARH JN , PILI BANGAN , HANUMANGARH , MANAKSAR , SANGARIYA , DHABAN , MANDI DABWAL , SANGAT , BATHINDA JN , BATHINDA CAN , BHUCHCHU , RAMPURA PHUL , TAPA , BARNALA , DHURI JN. , NABHA , PATIALA , RAJPURA JN. , AMBALA CITY , AMBALA CANTT , DAPPER , CHANDIGARH , CHANDI MANDI and KALKA