15001 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MFP DDN EXP

Running Status of 15001 (MFP DDN EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN to DEHRADUN and the train number is 15001. This train is named as MFP DDN EXP and it departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN sharply at 14:00 and arrives DEHRADUN at 00:30. Train passes through 26 stations including CHAKIA, SAGAULI JN, NARKATIAGANJ JN.

MFP DDN EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
GRD

Spot your train running status 15001 - MFP DDN EXP

Current Station

Train at CHANPATIA (CAI) Station. From Here Departure at 16:42

Train is running Late (30M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 00:00 14:00 00:00 14:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHAKIA (CAA) 14:38 14:40 15:08 15:10 30M 30M 1
BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 15:18 15:21 15:48 15:51 30M 30M 1
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 15:37 15:39 16:07 16:09 30M 30M 1
BETTIAH (BTH) 15:53 15:56 16:23 16:26 30M 30M 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 16:26 16:31 17:02 17:07 36M 36M 1
HARINAGAR (HIR) 16:47 16:49 17:32 17:34 45M 45M 1
BAGAHA (BUG) 17:27 17:30 18:07 18:10 40M 40M 1
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 19:19 19:21 19:49 19:51 30M 30M 1
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 19:55 20:00 20:25 20:30 30M 30M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21:00 21:15 21:30 21:45 30M 30M 1
KHALILABAD (KLD) 21:55 21:57 22:25 22:27 30M 30M 1
BASTI (BST) 22:26 22:29 22:56 22:59 30M 30M 1
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 23:28 23:30 23:58 00:00 30M 30M 1
GONDA JN (GD) 00:05 00:10 00:35 00:40 30M 30M 2
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 01:43 01:45 02:13 02:15 30M 30M 2
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 02:53 03:03 03:23 03:33 30M 30M 2
HARDOI (HRI) 04:32 04:34 04:34 04:36 2M 2M 2
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 05:40 05:42 06:10 06:12 30M 30M 2
BAREILLY (BE) 06:47 06:49 06:52 06:54 5M 5M 2
RAMPUR (RMU) 07:42 07:47 08:12 08:17 30M 30M 2
MORADABAD (MB) 08:30 08:38 09:00 09:08 30M 30M 2
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 10:32 10:35 11:02 11:05 30M 30M 2
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 11:12 11:17 11:42 11:47 30M 30M 2
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 30M 30M 2
DEHRADUN (DDN) 13:55 00:00 14:25 00:30 30M 30M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:45 PM

Check the running status of train 15001

If you would like to check live running status of 15001/MFP DDN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15001 (MFP DDN EXP) pass following stations

MUZAFFARPUR JN , CHAKIA , BAPUDM MOTIHARI , SAGAULI JN , BETTIAH , NARKATIAGANJ JN , HARINAGAR , BAGAHA , SISWA BAZAR , KAPTANGANJ JN , GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , MANKAPUR JN , GONDA JN , BARABANKI JN , LUCKNOW NR , HARDOI , SHAHJEHANPUR , BAREILLY , RAMPUR , MORADABAD , NAJIBABAD JN , LAKSAR JN , HARIDWAR JN and DEHRADUN