15002 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15002 (DDN MFP EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from DEHRA DUN to MUZAFFARPUR and the train number is 15002. This train is named as DDN MFP EXP and it departs from DEHRA DUN sharply at 15:25:00 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR at 16:10:00. Train passes through 26 stations including HARIDWAR JN, NAJIBABAD JN, RAMPUR.

Train 15002 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
GRD

Train 15002 (DDN MFP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DEHRA DUN (DDN) 15:25:00 15:25:00 0 KM.
2 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 16:45:00 16:55:00 51 KM.
3 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 17:40:00 17:45:00 78 KM.
4 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 18:25:00 18:30:00 120 KM.
5 MORADABAD JN (MB) 20:20:00 20:30:00 218 KM.
6 RAMPUR (RMU) 21:07:00 21:10:00 245 KM.
7 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 22:07:00 22:10:00 309 KM.
8 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 23:15:00 23:18:00 379 KM.
9 HARDOI (HRI) 00:13:00 00:15:00 442 KM.
10 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 02:00:00 02:10:00 544 KM.
11 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 03:00:00 03:02:00 572 KM.
12 GONDA JN. (GD) 04:40:00 04:55:00 660 KM.
13 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 05:23:00 05:25:00 689 KM.
14 BASTI (BST) 06:40:00 06:43:00 750 KM.
15 KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:15:00 07:17:00 780 KM.
16 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 08:05:00 08:15:00 814 KM.
17 KAPTANGANJ J (CPJ) 08:50:00 08:55:00 853 KM.
18 SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 09:53:00 09:55:00 880 KM.
19 BAGAHA (BUG) 11:20:00 11:25:00 923 KM.
20 HARINAGAR (HIR) 11:47:00 11:49:00 949 KM.
21 NARKATIAGANJ (NKE) 12:20:00 12:25:00 965 KM.
22 BETTIAH (BTH) 12:54:00 12:59:00 1001 KM.
23 SAGAULI JN. (SGL) 13:17:00 13:19:00 1023 KM.
24 BAPUDHAM MOT (BMKI) 13:35:00 13:40:00 1045 KM.
25 CHAKIA (CAA) 14:18:00 14:20:00 1076 KM.
26 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 16:10:00 16:10:00 1124 KM.

Check the running status of train 15002

If you would like to check live running status of 15002/DDN MFP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15002 (DDN MFP EXP) pass following stations

DEHRA DUN , HARIDWAR JN , LAKSAR JN. , NAJIBABAD JN , MORADABAD JN , RAMPUR , BAREILLY JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , HARDOI , LUCKNOW JN. , BARA BANKI J , GONDA JN. , MANKAPUR JN. , BASTI , KHALILABAD , GORAKHPUR JN , KAPTANGANJ J , SISWA BAZAR , BAGAHA , HARINAGAR , NARKATIAGANJ , BETTIAH , SAGAULI JN. , BAPUDHAM MOT , CHAKIA and MUZAFFARPUR