15005 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GKP DDN EXPRESS

Running Status of 15005 (GKP DDN EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to DEHRA DUN and the train number is 15005. This train is named as GKP DDN EXPRESS and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 21:15:00 and arrives DEHRA DUN at 13:55:00. Train passes through 16 stations including KHALILABAD, MANKAPUR JN., BARA BANKI J.

Train 15005 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
GRD

Train 15005 (GKP DDN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21:15:00 21:15:00 0 KM.
2 KHALILABAD (KLD) 21:55:00 21:57:00 34 KM.
3 BASTI (BST) 22:27:00 22:30:00 64 KM.
4 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 23:28:00 23:30:00 125 KM.
5 GONDA JN. (GD) 00:05:00 00:10:00 152 KM.
6 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 01:53:00 01:55:00 240 KM.
7 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 03:00:00 03:10:00 269 KM.
8 HARDOI (HRI) 04:43:00 04:45:00 371 KM.
9 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 05:49:00 05:52:00 433 KM.
10 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 06:52:00 06:57:00 504 KM.
11 RAMPUR (RMU) 07:50:00 07:55:00 567 KM.
12 MORADABAD JN (MB) 08:40:00 08:50:00 594 KM.
13 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 10:40:00 10:43:00 693 KM.
14 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 11:25:00 11:28:00 734 KM.
15 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 12:00:00 12:08:00 761 KM.
16 DEHRA DUN (DDN) 13:55:00 13:55:00 813 KM.

Check the running status of train 15005

If you would like to check live running status of 15005/GKP DDN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15005 (GKP DDN EXPRESS) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , MANKAPUR JN. , GONDA JN. , BARA BANKI J , LUCKNOW JN. , HARDOI , SHAHJAHANPUR , BAREILLY JN. , RAMPUR , MORADABAD JN , NAJIBABAD JN , LAKSAR JN. , HARIDWAR JN and DEHRA DUN