15006 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DDN GKP EXP

Running Status of 15006 (DDN GKP EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from DEHRA DUN to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15006. This train is named as DDN GKP EXP and it departs from DEHRA DUN sharply at 15:25:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 08:05:00. Train passes through 16 stations including HARIDWAR JN, NAJIBABAD JN, RAMPUR.

Train 15006 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15006 (DDN GKP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DEHRA DUN (DDN) 15:25:00 15:25:00 0 KM.
2 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 16:45:00 16:55:00 51 KM.
3 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 17:40:00 17:45:00 78 KM.
4 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 18:25:00 18:30:00 120 KM.
5 MORADABAD JN (MB) 20:20:00 20:30:00 218 KM.
6 RAMPUR (RMU) 21:07:00 21:10:00 245 KM.
7 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 22:07:00 22:10:00 309 KM.
8 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 23:15:00 23:18:00 379 KM.
9 HARDOI (HRI) 00:13:00 00:15:00 442 KM.
10 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 02:00:00 02:10:00 544 KM.
11 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 03:00:00 03:02:00 572 KM.
12 GONDA JN. (GD) 04:40:00 04:55:00 660 KM.
13 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 05:23:00 05:25:00 689 KM.
14 BASTI (BST) 06:40:00 06:43:00 750 KM.
15 KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:15:00 07:17:00 780 KM.
16 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 08:05:00 08:05:00 814 KM.

Check the running status of train 15006

If you would like to check live running status of 15006/DDN GKP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15006 (DDN GKP EXP) pass following stations

DEHRA DUN , HARIDWAR JN , LAKSAR JN. , NAJIBABAD JN , MORADABAD JN , RAMPUR , BAREILLY JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , HARDOI , LUCKNOW JN. , BARA BANKI J , GONDA JN. , MANKAPUR JN. , BASTI , KHALILABAD and GORAKHPUR JN