15007 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BCY LJN EXPRESS

Running Status of 15007 (BCY LJN EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from VARANASI CITY to LUCKNOW NE and the train number is 15007. This train is named as BCY LJN EXPRESS and it departs from VARANASI CITY sharply at 17:00 and arrives LUCKNOW NE at 00:14. Train passes through 35 stations including SARNATH, SADAT, DULLAHAPUR.

BCY LJN EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15007 - BCY LJN EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) Station. From Here Departure at 21:24

Train is running Late (14M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 00:00 17:00 00:00 17:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SARNATH (SRNT) 17:10 17:12 17:24 17:26 14M 14M 1
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 17:33 17:35 17:47 17:49 14M 14M 1
SADAT (SDT) 17:53 17:55 18:07 18:09 14M 14M 1
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 18:09 18:11 18:23 18:25 14M 14M 1
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 18:21 18:23 18:35 18:37 14M 14M 1
MAU JN (MAU) 18:45 18:50 18:59 19:04 14M 14M 1
INDARA JN (IAA) 19:03 19:05 19:17 19:19 14M 14M 1
KIRIHRAPUR (KER) 19:17 19:18 19:31 19:32 14M 14M 1
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 19:33 19:35 19:47 19:49 14M 14M 1
LAR ROAD (LRD) 19:56 19:58 20:10 20:12 14M 14M 1
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 20:11 20:13 20:25 20:27 14M 14M 1
BHATNI JN (BTT) 20:40 20:45 20:54 20:59 14M 14M 1
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 21:08 21:10 21:22 21:24 14M 14M 1
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 21:33 21:35 21:36 21:38 3M 3M 1
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 21:48 21:50 22:02 22:04 14M 14M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 22:40 23:05 22:54 23:19 14M 14M 1
DOMINGARH (DMG) 23:16 23:18 23:21 23:23 5M 5M 1
JAGATBELA (JTB) 23:30 23:32 23:44 23:46 14M 14M 1
SAHJANWA (SWA) 23:45 23:47 23:59 00:01 14M 14M 1
MAGHAR (MHH) 23:55 23:57 00:00 00:02 5M 5M 1
KHALILABAD (KLD) 00:08 00:10 00:13 00:15 5M 5M 2
BASTI (BST) 00:37 00:40 00:51 00:54 14M 14M 2
BABHNAN (BV) 01:06 01:08 01:09 01:11 3M 3M 2
MASKANWA (MSW) 01:20 01:22 01:29 01:31 9M 9M 2
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 01:36 01:38 01:43 01:45 7M 7M 2
GONDA JN (GD) 02:15 02:20 02:29 02:34 14M 14M 2
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 02:43 02:45 02:50 02:52 7M 7M 2
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 03:04 03:06 03:08 03:10 4M 4M 2
BURHWAL (BUW) 03:26 03:28 03:35 03:37 9M 9M 2
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 04:15 04:17 04:29 04:31 14M 14M 2
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 04:50 04:52 05:04 05:06 14M 14M 2
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 05:02 05:05 05:16 05:19 14M 14M 2
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 05:18 05:20 05:32 05:34 14M 14M 2
LUCKNOW NE (LJN) 05:45 00:00 05:59 00:14 14M 14M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:21 PM

Check the running status of train 15007

If you would like to check live running status of 15007/BCY LJN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15007 (BCY LJN EXPRESS) pass following stations

VARANASI CITY , SARNATH , AUNRIHAR JN , SADAT , JAKHANIAN , DULLAHAPUR , MAU JN , INDARA JN , KIRIHRAPUR , BELTHARA ROAD , LAR ROAD , SALEMPUR JN , BHATNI JN , DEORIA SADAR , GAURI BAZAR , CHAURI CHAURA , GORAKHPUR JN , DOMINGARH , JAGATBELA , SAHJANWA , MAGHAR , KHALILABAD , BASTI , BABHNAN , MASKANWA , MANKAPUR JN , GONDA JN , COLONELGANJ , JARWAL ROAD , BURHWAL , BARABANKI JN , GOMATI NAGAR , BADSHAHNAGAR , LUCKNOW CITY and LUCKNOW NE