15008 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15008 (LJN BCY EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW JN. to VARANASI CIT and the train number is 15008. This train is named as LJN BCY EXP and it departs from LUCKNOW JN. sharply at 23:10:00 and arrives VARANASI CIT at 12:25:00. Train passes through 37 stations including LUCKNOW CITY, BARA BANKI J, JARWAL ROAD.

Train 15008 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
COACH

Train 15008 (LJN BCY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 23:10:00 23:10:00 0 KM.
2 LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 23:24:00 23:26:00 5 KM.
3 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 23:38:00 23:40:00 11 KM.
4 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 00:20:00 00:22:00 36 KM.
5 BURHWAL JN. (BUW) 00:46:00 00:48:00 63 KM.
6 JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 01:06:00 01:08:00 79 KM.
7 COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 01:24:00 01:26:00 96 KM.
8 GONDA JN. (GD) 02:15:00 02:20:00 124 KM.
9 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 02:46:00 02:48:00 153 KM.
10 MASKANWA (MSW) 03:03:00 03:05:00 167 KM.
11 BABHNAN (BV) 03:24:00 03:26:00 183 KM.
12 BASTI (BST) 04:00:00 04:03:00 214 KM.
13 KHALILABAD (KLD) 04:30:00 04:32:00 243 KM.
14 MAGHAR (MHH) 04:44:00 04:46:00 252 KM.
15 SIHAPAR (HAL (SIPR) 04:54:00 04:55:00 255 KM.
16 SAHJANWA (SWA) 05:08:00 05:10:00 260 KM.
17 JAGATBELA (JTB) 05:23:00 05:25:00 267 KM.
18 DOMINGARH (DMG) 05:43:00 05:45:00 274 KM.
19 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:15:00 06:35:00 278 KM.
20 GORAKHPUR CA (GKC) 06:48:00 06:50:00 281 KM.
21 CHAURI CHAUR (CC) 07:08:00 07:10:00 303 KM.
22 GAURI BAZAR (GB) 07:21:00 07:23:00 312 KM.
23 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 07:38:00 07:40:00 328 KM.
24 NUNKHAR (NRA) 07:55:00 07:57:00 341 KM.
25 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 08:05:00 08:10:00 348 KM.
26 SALEMPUR JN. (SRU) 08:23:00 08:25:00 359 KM.
27 LAR ROAD (LRD) 08:34:00 08:36:00 368 KM.
28 BELTHARA ROA (BLTR) 08:52:00 08:54:00 381 KM.
29 KIRIHARAPUR (KER) 09:19:00 09:21:00 395 KM.
30 INDARA JN. (IAA) 09:40:00 09:42:00 408 KM.
31 MAU JN. (MAU) 09:55:00 10:00:00 416 KM.
32 DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 10:26:00 10:28:00 437 KM.
33 JAKHANIAN (JKN) 10:43:00 10:45:00 446 KM.
34 SADAT (SDT) 11:06:00 11:08:00 456 KM.
35 AUNRIHAR JN. (ARJ) 11:35:00 11:37:00 474 KM.
36 SARNATH (SRNT) 12:04:00 12:06:00 499 KM.
37 VARANASI CIT (BCY) 12:25:00 12:25:00 505 KM.

Check the running status of train 15008

If you would like to check live running status of 15008/LJN BCY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15008 (LJN BCY EXP) pass following stations

LUCKNOW JN. , LUCKNOW CITY , BADSHAHNAGAR , BARA BANKI J , BURHWAL JN. , JARWAL ROAD , COLONELGANJ , GONDA JN. , MANKAPUR JN. , MASKANWA , BABHNAN , BASTI , KHALILABAD , MAGHAR , SIHAPAR (HAL , SAHJANWA , JAGATBELA , DOMINGARH , GORAKHPUR JN , GORAKHPUR CA , CHAURI CHAUR , GAURI BAZAR , DEORIA SADAR , NUNKHAR , BHATNI JN. , SALEMPUR JN. , LAR ROAD , BELTHARA ROA , KIRIHARAPUR , INDARA JN. , MAU JN. , DULLAHAPUR , JAKHANIAN , SADAT , AUNRIHAR JN. , SARNATH and VARANASI CIT