15009 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15009 (GKP GTNR EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to GOMTINAGAR F and the train number is 15009. This train is named as GKP GTNR EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 22:00:00 and arrives GOMTINAGAR F at 06:05:00. Train passes through 16 stations including MANIRAM, CAMPIERGANJ, USKA BAZAR.

Train 15009 (GKP GTNR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 22:00:00 22:00:00 0 KM.
2 MANIRAM (MIM) 22:19:00 22:21:00 10 KM.
3 PEPPEGANJ (PJ) 22:39:00 22:41:00 22 KM.
4 CAMPIERGANJ (CM) 22:52:00 22:54:00 33 KM.
5 ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 23:06:00 23:08:00 41 KM.
6 USKA BAZAR (UB) 23:27:00 23:29:00 62 KM.
7 NAUGARH (NUH) 23:43:00 23:45:00 72 KM.
8 SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 00:04:00 00:06:00 91 KM.
9 BARHNI (BNY) 00:40:00 00:45:00 112 KM.
10 PACHPERWA (PPW) 01:05:00 01:07:00 128 KM.
11 TULSIPUR (TLR) 01:23:00 01:25:00 150 KM.
12 JHARKHANDI F (JKNI) 01:56:00 01:58:00 178 KM.
13 BALRAMPUR (BLP) 02:17:00 02:19:00 181 KM.
14 GONDA JN. (GD) 03:30:00 03:35:00 221 KM.
15 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 05:20:00 05:22:00 309 KM.
16 GOMTINAGAR F (GTNR) 06:05:00 06:05:00 329 KM.

Check the running status of train 15009

If you would like to check live running status of 15009/GKP GTNR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15009 (GKP GTNR EXP) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , MANIRAM , PEPPEGANJ , CAMPIERGANJ , ANAND NAGAR , USKA BAZAR , NAUGARH , SHOHRATGARH , BARHNI , PACHPERWA , TULSIPUR , JHARKHANDI F , BALRAMPUR , GONDA JN. , BARA BANKI J and GOMTINAGAR F