15011 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of LJN CDG EXPRESS

Running Status of 15011 (LJN CDG EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW JN. to CHANDIGARH and the train number is 15011. This train is named as LJN CDG EXPRESS and it departs from LUCKNOW JN. sharply at 23:00:00 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 15:00:00. Train passes through 20 stations including HARDOI, CHANDAUSI JN, AMROHA.

Train 15011 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15011 (LJN CDG EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 23:00:00 23:00:00 0 KM.
2 HARDOI (HRI) 00:28:00 00:30:00 101 KM.
3 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 01:28:00 01:30:00 164 KM.
4 CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 03:55:00 03:57:00 297 KM.
5 MORADABAD JN (MB) 05:30:00 05:45:00 341 KM.
6 AMROHA (AMRO) 06:33:00 06:38:00 371 KM.
7 GAJRAULA JN. (GJL) 07:00:00 07:05:00 394 KM.
8 MANDI DHANAU (MNDR) 07:34:00 07:36:00 409 KM.
9 CHANDPUR SIA (CPS) 08:15:00 08:20:00 429 KM.
10 HALDAUR (HLDR) 08:43:00 08:45:00 447 KM.
11 BIJNOR (BJO) 09:20:00 09:25:00 464 KM.
12 BASI KIRATPU (BSKR) 09:49:00 09:51:00 479 KM.
13 MUAZZAMPUR N (MZM) 10:10:00 10:35:00 489 KM.
14 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 11:05:00 11:07:00 519 KM.
15 ROORKEE (RK) 11:43:00 11:45:00 537 KM.
16 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 12:30:00 12:35:00 572 KM.
17 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 13:01:00 13:03:00 602 KM.
18 JAGADHRI WOR (JUDW) 13:09:00 13:11:00 607 KM.
19 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 13:55:00 14:05:00 653 KM.
20 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 15:00:00 15:00:00 698 KM.

Check the running status of train 15011

If you would like to check live running status of 15011/LJN CDG EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15011 (LJN CDG EXPRESS) pass following stations

LUCKNOW JN. , HARDOI , SHAHJAHANPUR , CHANDAUSI JN , MORADABAD JN , AMROHA , GAJRAULA JN. , MANDI DHANAU , CHANDPUR SIA , HALDAUR , BIJNOR , BASI KIRATPU , MUAZZAMPUR N , LAKSAR JN. , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , JAGADHRI WOR , AMBALA CANTT and CHANDIGARH