15012 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CDG LJN EXPRESS

Running Status of 15012 (CDG LJN EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from CHANDIGARH to LUCKNOW NE and the train number is 15012. This train is named as CDG LJN EXPRESS and it departs from CHANDIGARH sharply at 17:15 and arrives LUCKNOW NE at 00:00. Train passes through 20 stations including AMBALA CANT JN, YAMUNANAGAR JUD, ROORKEE.

CDG LJN EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15012 - CDG LJN EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 00:00 17:15 00:00 17:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 18:00 18:08 18:00 18:08 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAGADHRI WSHOP (JUDW) 18:42 18:44 18:42 18:44 ON TIME ON TIME 1
YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) 18:52 19:02 18:52 19:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 19:40 19:50 19:40 19:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ROORKEE (RK) 20:20 20:22 20:20 20:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 20:44 20:47 20:44 20:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MUZZAMPUR NRYN (MZM) 21:20 21:45 21:20 21:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BASI KIRATPUR (BSKR) 22:00 22:02 22:00 22:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BIJNOR (BJO) 22:27 22:32 22:27 22:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HALDAUR (HLDR) 23:01 23:03 23:01 23:03 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHAND SIAU (CPS) 23:28 23:30 23:28 23:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR) 00:01 00:03 00:01 00:03 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 00:35 00:40 00:35 00:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AMROHA (AMRO) 01:03 01:05 01:03 01:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MORADABAD (MB) 01:55 02:05 01:55 02:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 02:54 02:57 02:54 02:57 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 05:58 06:00 05:58 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HARDOI (HRI) 06:59 07:01 06:59 07:01 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LUCKNOW NE (LJN) 09:10 00:00 09:10 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:44 AM

Check the running status of train 15012

If you would like to check live running status of 15012/CDG LJN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15012 (CDG LJN EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHANDIGARH , AMBALA CANT JN , JAGADHRI WSHOP , YAMUNANAGAR JUD , SAHARANPUR , ROORKEE , LAKSAR JN , MUZZAMPUR NRYN , BASI KIRATPUR , BIJNOR , HALDAUR , CHAND SIAU , MANDI DHANAURA , GAJRAULA JN , AMROHA , MORADABAD , CHANDAUSI JN , SHAHJEHANPUR , HARDOI and LUCKNOW NE