15012 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15012 (CDG LJN EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CHANDIGARH to LUCKNOW JN. and the train number is 15012. This train is named as CDG LJN EXPRESS and it departs from CHANDIGARH sharply at 17:05:00 and arrives LUCKNOW JN. at 09:10:00. Train passes through 20 stations including AMBALA CANTT, YAMUNANAGER, ROORKEE.

Train 15012 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15012 (CDG LJN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 17:05:00 17:05:00 0 KM.
2 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 17:55:00 18:08:00 45 KM.
3 JAGADHRI WOR (JUDW) 18:44:00 18:46:00 91 KM.
4 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 18:52:00 19:02:00 96 KM.
5 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 19:40:00 19:50:00 126 KM.
6 ROORKEE (RK) 20:20:00 20:22:00 161 KM.
7 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 20:45:00 20:48:00 179 KM.
8 MUAZZAMPUR N (MZM) 21:18:00 21:20:00 209 KM.
9 BASI KIRATPU (BSKR) 21:54:00 21:56:00 219 KM.
10 BIJNOR (BJO) 22:18:00 22:20:00 234 KM.
11 HALDAUR (HLDR) 22:50:00 22:52:00 251 KM.
12 CHANDPUR SIA (CPS) 23:16:00 23:18:00 269 KM.
13 MANDI DHANAU (MNDR) 23:45:00 23:47:00 289 KM.
14 GAJRAULA JN. (GJL) 00:35:00 00:40:00 304 KM.
15 AMROHA (AMRO) 01:03:00 01:05:00 327 KM.
16 MORADABAD JN (MB) 01:55:00 02:05:00 357 KM.
17 CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 02:57:00 03:00:00 401 KM.
18 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 06:15:00 06:18:00 534 KM.
19 HARDOI (HRI) 07:14:00 07:17:00 597 KM.
20 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 09:10:00 09:10:00 698 KM.

Check the running status of train 15012

If you would like to check live running status of 15012/CDG LJN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15012 (CDG LJN EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHANDIGARH , AMBALA CANTT , JAGADHRI WOR , YAMUNANAGER , SAHARANPUR J , ROORKEE , LAKSAR JN. , MUAZZAMPUR N , BASI KIRATPU , BIJNOR , HALDAUR , CHANDPUR SIA , MANDI DHANAU , GAJRAULA JN. , AMROHA , MORADABAD JN , CHANDAUSI JN , SHAHJAHANPUR , HARDOI and LUCKNOW JN.