15015 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GKP YPR EXPRESS

Running Status of 15015 (GKP YPR EXPRESS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 15015. This train is named as GKP YPR EXPRESS and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 06:35:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 09:45:00. Train passes through 23 stations including GONDA JN., LUCKNOW JN., KANPUR CENTR.

Train 15015 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15015 (GKP YPR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:35:00 06:35:00 0 KM.
2 GONDA JN. (GD) 08:55:00 09:00:00 152 KM.
3 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 10:27:00 10:29:00 240 KM.
4 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 11:30:00 11:50:00 277 KM.
5 UNNAO JN. (ON) 12:40:00 12:42:00 333 KM.
6 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 13:17:00 13:22:00 350 KM.
7 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 14:24:00 14:26:00 407 KM.
8 ORAI (ORAI) 15:00:00 15:05:00 454 KM.
9 JHANSI JN (JHS) 16:45:00 17:00:00 568 KM.
10 BINA (BINA) 19:15:00 19:20:00 719 KM.
11 BHOPAL (BPL) 22:00:00 22:05:00 858 KM.
12 ITARSI (ET) 00:05:00 00:15:00 950 KM.
13 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 04:35:00 04:45:00 1247 KM.
14 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 07:58:00 08:00:00 1444 KM.
15 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 09:00:00 09:10:00 1458 KM.
16 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 09:58:00 10:00:00 1527 KM.
17 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 12:25:00 12:27:00 1701 KM.
18 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 15:10:00 15:20:00 1833 KM.
19 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 20:48:00 20:50:00 2142 KM.
20 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 22:30:00 22:35:00 2235 KM.
21 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 05:30:00 05:35:00 2336 KM.
22 HINDUPUR (HUP) 07:08:00 07:10:00 2415 KM.
23 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 09:45:00 09:45:00 2501 KM.

Check the running status of train 15015

If you would like to check live running status of 15015/GKP YPR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15015 (GKP YPR EXPRESS) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , GONDA JN. , BARA BANKI J , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , POKHRAYAN , ORAI , JHANSI JN , BINA , BHOPAL , ITARSI , NAGPUR JN.(C , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , KAZIPET JN. , SECUNDERABAD , MANTHRALAYAM , GUNTAKAL JN. , DHARMAVARAM , HINDUPUR and YESVANTPUR J