15016 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of YPR GORAKPUR EXP

Running Status of 15016 (YPR GORAKPUR EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15016. This train is named as YPR GORAKPUR EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 07:35:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 13:30:00. Train passes through 23 stations including HINDUPUR, GUNTAKAL JN., SECUNDERABAD.

Train 15016 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15016 (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 07:35:00 07:35:00 0 KM.
2 HINDUPUR (HUP) 09:29:00 09:30:00 86 KM.
3 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 11:40:00 11:45:00 165 KM.
4 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 14:00:00 14:10:00 266 KM.
5 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 15:38:00 15:40:00 359 KM.
6 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 23:20:00 23:55:00 668 KM.
7 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 02:05:00 02:07:00 800 KM.
8 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 04:24:00 04:25:00 974 KM.
9 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 06:00:00 06:10:00 1044 KM.
10 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 06:28:00 06:29:00 1057 KM.
11 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 10:20:00 10:30:00 1256 KM.
12 ITARSI (ET) 16:30:00 16:40:00 1553 KM.
13 BHOPAL (BPL) 18:40:00 18:45:00 1644 KM.
14 BINA (BINA) 21:35:00 21:40:00 1783 KM.
15 JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:05:00 00:15:00 1934 KM.
16 ORAI (ORAI) 01:40:00 01:45:00 2048 KM.
17 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 02:30:00 02:32:00 2095 KM.
18 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 06:00:00 06:15:00 2152 KM.
19 UNNAO JN. (ON) 06:37:00 06:39:00 2169 KM.
20 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 07:40:00 08:10:00 2226 KM.
21 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 09:05:00 09:07:00 2262 KM.
22 GONDA JN. (GD) 10:30:00 10:35:00 2351 KM.
23 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:30:00 13:30:00 2504 KM.

Check the running status of train 15016

If you would like to check live running status of 15016/YPR GORAKPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15016 (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , HINDUPUR , DHARMAVARAM , GUNTAKAL JN. , MANTHRALAYAM , SECUNDERABAD , KAZIPET JN. , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , NAGPUR JN.(C , ITARSI , BHOPAL , BINA , JHANSI JN , ORAI , POKHRAYAN , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , BARA BANKI J , GONDA JN. and GORAKHPUR JN