15017 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GORAKHPUR EXP

Running Status of 15017 (GORAKHPUR EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15017. This train is named as GORAKHPUR EXP and it departs from LOKMANYATILAK T sharply at 06:35 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 01:33. Train passes through 72 stations including THANE, KASARA, DEVLALI.

GORAKHPUR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15017 - GORAKHPUR EXP

Current Station

Train at ASIRGARH ROAD (AGQ) Station. From Here Departure at 16:05

Train is running Late (93M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) 00:00 06:35 00:00 06:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THANE (TNA) 06:58 07:00 08:31 08:33 93M 93M 1
KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:19 07:22 08:52 08:55 93M 93M 1
KASARA (KSRA) 08:28 08:30 10:01 10:03 93M 93M 1
IGATPURI (IGP) 09:05 09:10 10:38 10:43 93M 93M 1
DEVLALI (DVL) 09:48 09:50 11:21 11:23 93M 93M 1
NASIK ROAD (NK) 10:00 10:05 11:33 11:38 93M 93M 1
LASALGAON (LS) 10:40 10:42 12:13 12:15 93M 93M 1
MANMAD JN (MMR) 11:00 11:05 12:33 12:38 93M 93M 1
NANDGAON (NGN) 11:23 11:25 12:56 12:58 93M 93M 1
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 11:53 11:55 13:26 13:28 93M 93M 1
PACHORA JN (PC) 12:23 12:25 13:56 13:58 93M 93M 1
JALGAON JN (JL) 12:57 13:00 14:30 14:33 93M 93M 1
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:40 13:45 15:13 15:18 93M 93M 1
RAVER (RV) 14:13 14:15 15:46 15:48 93M 93M 1
BURHANPUR (BAU) 14:28 14:30 16:01 16:03 93M 93M 1
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 14:48 14:50 16:09 16:11 81M 81M 1
KHANDWA (KNW) 16:30 16:35 16:48 16:53 18M 18M 1
TALVADYA (TLV) 16:50 16:52 17:16 17:18 26M 26M 1
SURGAON BANJARI (SGBJ) 17:02 17:03 17:33 17:34 31M 31M 1
CHHANERA (CAER) 17:16 17:18 17:54 17:56 38M 38M 1
BARUD (BRUD) 17:27 17:28 18:10 18:11 43M 43M 1
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 17:41 17:43 18:43 18:45 62M 62M 1
HARDA (HD) 18:13 18:15 19:27 19:29 74M 74M 1
TIMARNI (TBN) 18:31 18:32 19:27 19:28 56M 56M 1
BANAPURA (BPF) 19:06 19:08 19:56 19:58 50M 50M 1
ITARSI JN (ET) 21:05 21:15 21:13 21:23 8M 8M 1
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 22:08 22:10 22:14 22:16 6M 6M 1
PIPARIYA (PPI) 22:24 22:26 22:31 22:33 7M 7M 1
GADARWARA (GAR) 22:54 22:56 23:07 23:09 13M 13M 1
KARELI (KY) 23:13 23:15 23:27 23:29 14M 14M 1
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 23:28 23:30 23:42 23:44 14M 14M 1
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 00:00 00:02 00:09 00:11 9M 9M 2
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 00:40 00:42 00:52 00:54 12M 12M 2
JABALPUR (JBP) 00:55 01:05 01:03 01:13 8M 8M 2
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 01:38 01:40 01:44 01:46 6M 6M 2
KATNI (KTE) 02:20 02:25 02:32 02:37 12M 12M 2
MAIHAR (MYR) 03:10 03:12 03:41 03:43 31M 31M 2
SATNA (STA) 03:45 03:55 04:11 04:21 26M 26M 2
JAITWAR (JTW) 04:18 04:20 04:36 04:38 18M 18M 2
MANIKPUR (MKP) 05:40 05:45 05:53 05:58 13M 13M 2
DABHAURA (DBR) 06:04 06:05 06:17 06:18 13M 13M 2
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 06:32 06:33 06:46 06:47 14M 14M 2
JASRA (JSR) 06:52 06:53 07:09 07:10 17M 17M 2
NAINI (NYN) 07:40 07:41 09:13 09:14 93M 93M 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 08:20 08:45 08:27 08:52 7M 7M 2
PRAYAG (PRG) 08:56 08:58 09:00 09:02 4M 4M 2
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 09:16 09:17 10:49 10:50 93M 93M 2
SARAI CHANDI (SYC) 09:30 09:31 09:40 09:41 10M 10M 2
PHULPUR (PLP) 09:42 09:43 09:50 09:51 8M 8M 2
UGRASENPUR (URPR) 09:52 09:53 10:02 10:03 10M 10M 2
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 10:11 10:13 10:18 10:20 7M 7M 2
SARAI KANSRAI (SQN) 10:22 10:24 10:30 10:32 8M 8M 2
SURIAWAN (SAW) 10:33 10:34 10:44 10:45 11M 11M 2
MONDH (MOF) 10:42 10:43 10:56 10:57 14M 14M 2
BHADOHI (BOY) 10:57 10:58 11:08 11:09 11M 11M 2
PARSIPUR (PRF) 11:07 11:08 11:34 11:35 27M 27M 2
KAPSETI (KEH) 11:28 11:29 11:45 11:46 17M 17M 2
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 11:49 11:50 11:57 11:58 8M 8M 2
VARANASI JN (BSB) 12:55 13:10 14:28 14:43 93M 93M 2
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 13:20 13:22 13:27 13:29 7M 7M 2
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 14:00 14:02 15:33 15:35 93M 93M 2
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 14:41 14:43 14:54 14:56 13M 13M 2
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 14:53 14:55 15:07 15:09 14M 14M 2
MAU JN (MAU) 15:20 15:25 15:35 15:40 15M 15M 2
INDARA JN (IAA) 15:40 15:45 15:53 15:58 13M 13M 2
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 16:05 16:07 16:19 16:21 14M 14M 2
LAR ROAD (LRD) 16:18 16:20 16:36 16:38 18M 18M 2
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 16:35 16:37 16:53 16:55 18M 18M 2
BHATNI JN (BTT) 17:10 17:15 18:43 18:48 93M 93M 2
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:38 17:40 19:11 19:13 93M 93M 2
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:10 00:00 20:43 01:33 93M 93M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:07 PM

Check the running status of train 15017

If you would like to check live running status of 15017/GORAKHPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15017 (GORAKHPUR EXP) pass following stations

LOKMANYATILAK T , THANE , KALYAN JN , KASARA , IGATPURI , DEVLALI , NASIK ROAD , LASALGAON , MANMAD JN , NANDGAON , CHALISGAON JN , PACHORA JN , JALGAON JN , BHUSAVAL JN , RAVER , BURHANPUR , NEPANAGAR , KHANDWA , TALVADYA , SURGAON BANJARI , CHHANERA , BARUD , KHIRKIYA , HARDA , TIMARNI , BANAPURA , ITARSI JN , SOHAGPUR , PIPARIYA , GADARWARA , KARELI , NARSINGHPUR , SHRIDHAM , MADAN MAHAL , JABALPUR , SIHORA ROAD , KATNI , MAIHAR , SATNA , JAITWAR , MANIKPUR , DABHAURA , SHANKARGARH , JASRA , NAINI , ALLAHABAD JN , PRAYAG , PHAPHAMAU JN , SARAI CHANDI , PHULPUR , UGRASENPUR , JANGHAI JN , SARAI KANSRAI , SURIAWAN , MONDH , BHADOHI , PARSIPUR , KAPSETI , SEWAPURI , VARANASI JN , VARANASI CITY , AUNRIHAR JN , JAKHANIAN , DULLAHAPUR , MAU JN , INDARA JN , BELTHARA ROAD , LAR ROAD , SALEMPUR JN , BHATNI JN , DEORIA SADAR and GORAKHPUR JN