15017 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GORAKHPUR EXP

Running Status of 15017 (GORAKHPUR EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from LOKMANYA TIL to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15017. This train is named as GORAKHPUR EXP and it departs from LOKMANYA TIL sharply at 06:35:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 19:10:00. Train passes through 73 stations including THANE, KASARA, DEVLALI.

Train 15017 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15017 (GORAKHPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 06:35:00 06:35:00 0 KM.
2 THANE (TNA) 06:58:00 07:00:00 17 KM.
3 KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:19:00 07:22:00 37 KM.
4 KASARA (KSRA) 08:28:00 08:30:00 104 KM.
5 IGATPURI (IGP) 09:05:00 09:10:00 120 KM.
6 DEVLALI (DVL) 09:48:00 09:50:00 165 KM.
7 NASIK ROAD (NK) 10:00:00 10:05:00 171 KM.
8 LASAL GAON (LS) 10:40:00 10:42:00 219 KM.
9 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 11:00:00 11:05:00 244 KM.
10 NANDGAON (NGN) 11:23:00 11:25:00 269 KM.
11 CHALISGAON J (CSN) 11:53:00 11:55:00 311 KM.
12 PACHORA JN. (PC) 12:23:00 12:25:00 356 KM.
13 JALGAON JN. (JL) 12:55:00 13:00:00 404 KM.
14 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 13:35:00 13:45:00 428 KM.
15 RAVER (RV) 14:13:00 14:15:00 462 KM.
16 BURHANPUR (BAU) 14:28:00 14:30:00 482 KM.
17 NEPA NAGAR (NPNR) 14:48:00 14:50:00 509 KM.
18 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 16:30:00 16:35:00 551 KM.
19 TALVADIYA (TLV) 16:50:00 16:52:00 567 KM.
20 SURGAON BANJ (SGBJ) 17:02:00 17:04:00 579 KM.
21 CHANERA (CAER) 17:16:00 17:18:00 597 KM.
22 BARUD (BRUD) 17:27:00 17:28:00 607 KM.
23 KHIRKIYA (KKN) 17:41:00 17:43:00 627 KM.
24 HARDA (HD) 18:13:00 18:15:00 659 KM.
25 TIMARNI (TBN) 18:31:00 18:32:00 673 KM.
26 BANAPURA (BPF) 19:07:00 19:08:00 701 KM.
27 ITARSI (ET) 21:00:00 21:20:00 735 KM.
28 SOHAGPUR (SGP) 22:00:00 22:02:00 784 KM.
29 PIPARIYA (PPI) 22:16:00 22:18:00 802 KM.
30 GADARWARA (GAR) 22:48:00 22:50:00 851 KM.
31 KARELI (KY) 23:13:00 23:15:00 880 KM.
32 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 23:28:00 23:30:00 896 KM.
33 SRIDHAM (SRID) 00:00:00 00:02:00 927 KM.
34 MADANMAHAL (MML) 00:38:00 00:40:00 976 KM.
35 JABALPUR (JBP) 00:55:00 01:05:00 980 KM.
36 SIHORAROAD (SHR) 01:43:00 01:45:00 1018 KM.
37 KATNI (KTE) 02:00:00 02:25:00 1070 KM.
38 MAIHAR (MYR) 03:13:00 03:15:00 1133 KM.
39 SATNA (STA) 03:50:00 04:00:00 1169 KM.
40 JAITWAR (JTW) 04:18:00 04:20:00 1190 KM.
41 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 05:50:00 05:55:00 1247 KM.
42 DABHAURA (DBR) 06:13:00 06:15:00 1270 KM.
43 SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 06:42:00 06:44:00 1302 KM.
44 JASRA (JSR) 07:04:00 07:06:00 1324 KM.
45 NAINI JN. (NYN) 07:40:00 07:42:00 1345 KM.
46 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 08:25:00 08:45:00 1353 KM.
47 PRAYAG JN. (PRG) 08:56:00 08:58:00 1359 KM.
48 PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 09:16:00 09:17:00 1366 KM.
49 SARAI CHANDI (SYC) 09:37:00 09:38:00 1378 KM.
50 PHULPUR (PLP) 09:49:00 09:50:00 1389 KM.
51 UGRASENPUR (URPR) 09:59:00 10:00:00 1398 KM.
52 JANGHAI JN. (JNH) 10:15:00 10:17:00 1412 KM.
53 SARAI KANSRA (SQN) 10:27:00 10:28:00 1418 KM.
54 SURIAWAN (SAW) 10:47:00 10:48:00 1428 KM.
55 MONDH (MOF) 10:56:00 10:57:00 1435 KM.
56 BHADOHI (BOY) 11:04:00 11:06:00 1443 KM.
57 PARSIPUR (PRF) 11:15:00 11:16:00 1451 KM.
58 KAPSETHI (KEH) 11:28:00 11:29:00 1460 KM.
59 SEWAPURI (SWPR) 11:42:00 11:43:00 1465 KM.
60 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 13:00:00 13:20:00 1488 KM.
61 VARANASI CIT (BCY) 13:31:00 13:33:00 1491 KM.
62 AUNRIHAR JN. (ARJ) 14:00:00 14:02:00 1523 KM.
63 SADAT (SDT) 14:14:00 14:16:00 1541 KM.
64 JAKHANIAN (JKN) 14:41:00 14:43:00 1551 KM.
65 DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 14:53:00 14:55:00 1559 KM.
66 MAU JN. (MAU) 15:20:00 15:25:00 1580 KM.
67 INDARA JN. (IAA) 15:40:00 15:42:00 1588 KM.
68 BELTHARA ROA (BLTR) 16:14:00 16:16:00 1615 KM.
69 LAR ROAD (LRD) 16:29:00 16:31:00 1628 KM.
70 SALEMPUR JN. (SRU) 16:48:00 16:50:00 1638 KM.
71 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 17:10:00 17:15:00 1648 KM.
72 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:38:00 17:40:00 1669 KM.
73 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:10:00 19:10:00 1718 KM.

Check the running status of train 15017

If you would like to check live running status of 15017/GORAKHPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15017 (GORAKHPUR EXP) pass following stations

LOKMANYA TIL , THANE , KALYAN JN , KASARA , IGATPURI , DEVLALI , NASIK ROAD , LASAL GAON , MANMAD JN. , NANDGAON , CHALISGAON J , PACHORA JN. , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , RAVER , BURHANPUR , NEPA NAGAR , KHANDWA JN. , TALVADIYA , SURGAON BANJ , CHANERA , BARUD , KHIRKIYA , HARDA , TIMARNI , BANAPURA , ITARSI , SOHAGPUR , PIPARIYA , GADARWARA , KARELI , NARSINGHPUR , SRIDHAM , MADANMAHAL , JABALPUR , SIHORAROAD , KATNI , MAIHAR , SATNA , JAITWAR , MANIKPUR JN. , DABHAURA , SHANKARGARH , JASRA , NAINI JN. , ALLAHABAD JN , PRAYAG JN. , PHAPHAMAU JN , SARAI CHANDI , PHULPUR , UGRASENPUR , JANGHAI JN. , SARAI KANSRA , SURIAWAN , MONDH , BHADOHI , PARSIPUR , KAPSETHI , SEWAPURI , VARANASI JN. , VARANASI CIT , AUNRIHAR JN. , SADAT , JAKHANIAN , DULLAHAPUR , MAU JN. , INDARA JN. , BELTHARA ROA , LAR ROAD , SALEMPUR JN. , BHATNI JN. , DEORIA SADAR and GORAKHPUR JN