15018 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GKP LTT EXP

Running Status of 15018 (GKP LTT EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 15018. This train is named as GKP LTT EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 05:30:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 18:05:00. Train passes through 73 stations including DEORIA SADAR, SALEMPUR JN., BELTHARA ROA.

Train 15018 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15018 (GKP LTT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 05:30:00 05:30:00 0 KM.
2 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 06:18:00 06:20:00 49 KM.
3 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 06:50:00 06:55:00 70 KM.
4 SALEMPUR JN. (SRU) 07:08:00 07:10:00 80 KM.
5 LAR ROAD (LRD) 07:19:00 07:21:00 90 KM.
6 BELTHARA ROA (BLTR) 07:34:00 07:36:00 103 KM.
7 INDARA JN. (IAA) 08:11:00 08:13:00 130 KM.
8 MAU JN. (MAU) 08:30:00 08:35:00 138 KM.
9 DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 09:02:00 09:04:00 159 KM.
10 JAKHANIAN (JKN) 09:14:00 09:16:00 167 KM.
11 SADAT (SDT) 09:29:00 09:30:00 177 KM.
12 AUNRIHAR JN. (ARJ) 09:55:00 09:57:00 196 KM.
13 VARANASI CIT (BCY) 10:45:00 10:47:00 227 KM.
14 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 11:10:00 11:20:00 231 KM.
15 CHAUKHANDI (CHH) 11:39:00 11:40:00 246 KM.
16 SEWAPURI (SWPR) 11:47:00 11:48:00 253 KM.
17 KAPSETHI (KEH) 11:56:00 11:57:00 258 KM.
18 PARSIPUR (PRF) 12:06:00 12:07:00 267 KM.
19 BHADOHI (BOY) 12:15:00 12:17:00 275 KM.
20 MONDH (MOF) 12:27:00 12:28:00 283 KM.
21 SURIAWAN (SAW) 12:37:00 12:38:00 290 KM.
22 SARAI KANSRA (SQN) 12:47:00 12:48:00 300 KM.
23 JANGHAI JN. (JNH) 12:58:00 13:00:00 306 KM.
24 UGRASENPUR (URPR) 13:27:00 13:28:00 320 KM.
25 PHULPUR (PLP) 13:39:00 13:40:00 329 KM.
26 SARAI CHANDI (SYC) 13:51:00 13:52:00 340 KM.
27 PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 15:21:00 15:22:00 352 KM.
28 PRAYAG JN. (PRG) 15:35:00 15:37:00 359 KM.
29 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 16:00:00 16:20:00 365 KM.
30 NAINI JN. (NYN) 16:38:00 16:40:00 373 KM.
31 SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 17:14:00 17:16:00 416 KM.
32 DABHAURA (DBR) 17:43:00 17:45:00 448 KM.
33 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 18:27:00 18:32:00 471 KM.
34 JAITWAR (JTW) 19:14:00 19:16:00 529 KM.
35 SATNA (STA) 19:50:00 20:00:00 548 KM.
36 MAIHAR (MYR) 20:23:00 20:25:00 584 KM.
37 KATNI (KTE) 21:10:00 21:15:00 647 KM.
38 SIHORAROAD (SHR) 21:53:00 21:55:00 699 KM.
39 JABALPUR (JBP) 23:00:00 23:10:00 737 KM.
40 MADANMAHAL (MML) 23:18:00 23:20:00 741 KM.
41 SRIDHAM (SRID) 00:08:00 00:10:00 791 KM.
42 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 00:48:00 00:50:00 821 KM.
43 KARELI (KY) 00:58:00 01:00:00 837 KM.
44 GADARWARA (GAR) 01:38:00 01:40:00 866 KM.
45 PIPARIYA (PPI) 02:18:00 02:20:00 915 KM.
46 SOHAGPUR (SGP) 02:38:00 02:40:00 933 KM.
47 ITARSI (ET) 04:20:00 04:30:00 983 KM.
48 BANAPURA (BPF) 04:55:00 04:56:00 1016 KM.
49 TIMARNI (TBN) 05:15:00 05:17:00 1044 KM.
50 HARDA (HD) 05:30:00 05:32:00 1058 KM.
51 KHIRKIYA (KKN) 05:59:00 06:00:00 1090 KM.
52 BARUD (BRUD) 06:16:00 06:17:00 1110 KM.
53 CHANERA (CAER) 06:25:00 06:27:00 1121 KM.
54 SURGAON BANJ (SGBJ) 06:45:00 06:46:00 1139 KM.
55 TALVADIYA (TLV) 06:54:00 06:55:00 1150 KM.
56 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 08:15:00 08:20:00 1166 KM.
57 NEPA NAGAR (NPNR) 08:53:00 08:55:00 1209 KM.
58 BURHANPUR (BAU) 09:13:00 09:15:00 1235 KM.
59 RAVER (RV) 09:30:00 09:32:00 1255 KM.
60 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 10:10:00 10:20:00 1290 KM.
61 JALGAON JN. (JL) 10:41:00 10:43:00 1314 KM.
62 PACHORA JN. (PC) 11:18:00 11:20:00 1361 KM.
63 CHALISGAON J (CSN) 11:53:00 11:55:00 1406 KM.
64 NANDGAON (NGN) 12:20:00 12:22:00 1448 KM.
65 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 12:40:00 12:45:00 1473 KM.
66 LASAL GAON (LS) 13:03:00 13:05:00 1498 KM.
67 NASIK ROAD (NK) 13:55:00 14:00:00 1547 KM.
68 DEVLALI (DVL) 14:08:00 14:10:00 1552 KM.
69 IGATPURI (IGP) 15:30:00 15:35:00 1597 KM.
70 KASARA (KSRA) 16:03:00 16:05:00 1613 KM.
71 KALYAN JN (KYN) 17:07:00 17:10:00 1680 KM.
72 THANE (TNA) 17:27:00 17:30:00 1701 KM.
73 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 18:05:00 18:05:00 1718 KM.

Check the running status of train 15018

If you would like to check live running status of 15018/GKP LTT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15018 (GKP LTT EXP) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN. , SALEMPUR JN. , LAR ROAD , BELTHARA ROA , INDARA JN. , MAU JN. , DULLAHAPUR , JAKHANIAN , SADAT , AUNRIHAR JN. , VARANASI CIT , VARANASI JN. , CHAUKHANDI , SEWAPURI , KAPSETHI , PARSIPUR , BHADOHI , MONDH , SURIAWAN , SARAI KANSRA , JANGHAI JN. , UGRASENPUR , PHULPUR , SARAI CHANDI , PHAPHAMAU JN , PRAYAG JN. , ALLAHABAD JN , NAINI JN. , SHANKARGARH , DABHAURA , MANIKPUR JN. , JAITWAR , SATNA , MAIHAR , KATNI , SIHORAROAD , JABALPUR , MADANMAHAL , SRIDHAM , NARSINGHPUR , KARELI , GADARWARA , PIPARIYA , SOHAGPUR , ITARSI , BANAPURA , TIMARNI , HARDA , KHIRKIYA , BARUD , CHANERA , SURGAON BANJ , TALVADIYA , KHANDWA JN. , NEPA NAGAR , BURHANPUR , RAVER , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , PACHORA JN. , CHALISGAON J , NANDGAON , MANMAD JN. , LASAL GAON , NASIK ROAD , DEVLALI , IGATPURI , KASARA , KALYAN JN , THANE and LOKMANYA TIL