15021 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SHM GKP EXPRESS

Running Status of 15021 (SHM GKP EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from SHALIMAR to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15021. This train is named as SHM GKP EXPRESS and it departs from SHALIMAR sharply at 20:22:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 16:25:00. Train passes through 15 stations including KHARAGPUR, PURULIA JN., NSC BOSE J G.

Train 15021 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15021 (SHM GKP EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHALIMAR (SHM) 20:22:00 20:22:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 22:10:00 22:15:00 114 KM.
3 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 00:05:00 00:10:00 251 KM.
4 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 01:45:00 01:47:00 342 KM.
5 BHOJUDIH JN. (BJE) 02:43:00 02:45:00 391 KM.
6 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 04:10:00 04:15:00 434 KM.
7 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 07:00:00 07:05:00 603 KM.
8 SASARAM (SSM) 08:11:00 08:13:00 706 KM.
9 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 10:15:00 10:35:00 807 KM.
10 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 11:20:00 11:45:00 825 KM.
11 AUNRIHAR JN. (ARJ) 12:21:00 12:23:00 860 KM.
12 MAU JN. (MAU) 13:20:00 13:25:00 918 KM.
13 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 14:37:00 14:40:00 986 KM.
14 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 14:55:00 14:57:00 1006 KM.
15 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 16:25:00 16:25:00 1056 KM.

Check the running status of train 15021

If you would like to check live running status of 15021/SHM GKP EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15021 (SHM GKP EXPRESS) pass following stations

SHALIMAR , KHARAGPUR , TATANAGAR JN , PURULIA JN. , BHOJUDIH JN. , NSC BOSE J G , GAYA JN. , SASARAM , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , AUNRIHAR JN. , MAU JN. , BHATNI JN. , DEORIA SADAR and GORAKHPUR JN