15022 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GKP SHM EXPRESS

Running Status of 15022 (GKP SHM EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to SHALIMAR and the train number is 15022. This train is named as GKP SHM EXPRESS and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 13:40 and arrives SHALIMAR at 00:00. Train passes through 15 stations including DEORIA SADAR, MAU JN, VARANASI JN.

GKP SHM EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN

Spot your train running status 15022 - GKP SHM EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:00 13:40 00:00 13:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 14:23 14:25 14:23 14:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHATNI JN (BTT) 14:50 14:55 14:50 14:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAU JN (MAU) 16:20 16:25 16:20 16:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 17:14 17:16 17:14 17:16 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VARANASI JN (BSB) 18:15 18:40 18:15 18:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
(DDU) 19:25 19:45 19:25 19:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SASARAM (SSM) 20:49 20:50 20:49 20:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GAYA JN (GAYA) 22:05 22:10 22:05 22:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) 01:55 02:00 01:55 02:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) 02:46 02:48 02:46 02:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PURULIA JN (PRR) 03:53 03:55 03:53 03:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 05:30 05:50 05:30 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 07:50 07:55 07:50 07:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHALIMAR (SHM) 10:00 00:00 10:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:44 AM

Check the running status of train 15022

If you would like to check live running status of 15022/GKP SHM EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15022 (GKP SHM EXPRESS) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN , MAU JN , AUNRIHAR JN , VARANASI JN , , SASARAM , GAYA JN , NSC BOSE J GOMO , BHOJUDIH JN , PURULIA JN , TATANAGAR JN , KHARAGPUR JN and SHALIMAR