15022 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GKP SHM EXPRESS

Running Status of 15022 (GKP SHM EXPRESS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to SHALIMAR and the train number is 15022. This train is named as GKP SHM EXPRESS and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 13:40:00 and arrives SHALIMAR at 09:55:00. Train passes through 15 stations including DEORIA SADAR, MAU JN., VARANASI JN..

Train 15022 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN

Train 15022 (GKP SHM EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:40:00 13:40:00 0 KM.
2 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 14:25:00 14:27:00 49 KM.
3 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 14:50:00 14:55:00 70 KM.
4 MAU JN. (MAU) 16:20:00 16:25:00 138 KM.
5 AUNRIHAR JN. (ARJ) 17:12:00 17:14:00 196 KM.
6 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 18:15:00 18:40:00 231 KM.
7 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 19:25:00 19:45:00 249 KM.
8 SASARAM (SSM) 20:49:00 20:50:00 350 KM.
9 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 22:05:00 22:10:00 453 KM.
10 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 01:55:00 02:00:00 622 KM.
11 BHOJUDIH JN. (BJE) 02:48:00 02:50:00 665 KM.
12 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 03:53:00 03:55:00 714 KM.
13 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 05:30:00 05:50:00 805 KM.
14 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 07:50:00 07:55:00 942 KM.
15 SHALIMAR (SHM) 09:55:00 09:55:00 1055 KM.

Check the running status of train 15022

If you would like to check live running status of 15022/GKP SHM EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15022 (GKP SHM EXPRESS) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN. , MAU JN. , AUNRIHAR JN. , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , SASARAM , GAYA JN. , NSC BOSE J G , BHOJUDIH JN. , PURULIA JN. , TATANAGAR JN , KHARAGPUR and SHALIMAR