15023 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15023 (GKP YPR EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 15023. This train is named as GKP YPR EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 08:50:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 11:15:00. Train passes through 24 stations including MANKAPUR JN., FAIZABAD JN., KANPUR CENTR.

Train 15023 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15023 (GKP YPR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 08:50:00 08:50:00 0 KM.
2 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 10:50:00 10:55:00 125 KM.
3 AYODHYA (AY) 11:40:00 11:45:00 164 KM.
4 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 12:10:00 12:15:00 171 KM.
5 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 15:55:00 16:20:00 298 KM.
6 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 17:55:00 18:05:00 372 KM.
7 ORAI (ORAI) 19:33:00 19:35:00 476 KM.
8 JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:45:00 22:10:00 590 KM.
9 LALITPUR (LAR) 23:13:00 23:15:00 679 KM.
10 BINA (BINA) 01:05:00 01:10:00 741 KM.
11 BHOPAL (BPL) 03:00:00 03:10:00 880 KM.
12 ITARSI (ET) 05:25:00 05:30:00 971 KM.
13 BETUL (BZU) 07:15:00 07:18:00 1078 KM.
14 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 10:35:00 10:45:00 1268 KM.
15 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 13:36:00 13:38:00 1466 KM.
16 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 14:30:00 14:40:00 1480 KM.
17 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 15:40:00 15:41:00 1549 KM.
18 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 18:38:00 18:40:00 1723 KM.
19 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 22:20:00 22:30:00 1860 KM.
20 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 00:13:00 00:15:00 1966 KM.
21 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 02:23:00 02:25:00 2097 KM.
22 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 06:09:00 06:10:00 2262 KM.
23 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 07:05:00 07:10:00 2295 KM.
24 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 11:15:00 11:15:00 2460 KM.

Check the running status of train 15023

If you would like to check live running status of 15023/GKP YPR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15023 (GKP YPR EXP) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , MANKAPUR JN. , AYODHYA , FAIZABAD JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , KANPUR CENTR , ORAI , JHANSI JN , LALITPUR , BINA , BHOPAL , ITARSI , BETUL , NAGPUR JN.(C , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , KAZIPET JN. , KACHEGUDA , MAHBUBNAGAR , KURNOOL TOWN , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM and YESVANTPUR J