15024 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of YPR GKP EXP

Running Status of 15024 (YPR GKP EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15024. This train is named as YPR GKP EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR JN sharply at 23:40 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 00:00. Train passes through 24 stations including DHARMAVARAM JN, KURNOOL CITY, KACHEGUDA.

YPR GKP EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15024 - YPR GKP EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 00:00 23:40 00:00 23:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 02:33 02:35 02:33 02:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 03:08 03:10 03:08 03:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KURNOOL CITY (KRNT) 06:33 06:35 06:33 06:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 08:28 08:30 08:28 08:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 10:30 10:40 10:30 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 13:18 13:20 13:18 13:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) 15:19 15:20 15:19 15:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:10 17:15 17:10 17:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 17:32 17:34 17:32 17:34 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 21:05 21:10 21:05 21:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BETUL (BZU) 23:29 23:32 23:29 23:32 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 01:25 01:30 01:25 01:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 03:20 03:30 03:20 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BINA JN (BINA) 05:20 05:25 05:20 05:25 ON TIME ON TIME 3
LALITPUR JN (LAR) 06:08 06:10 06:08 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JHANSI JN (JHS) 07:35 07:45 07:35 07:45 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ORAI (ORAI) 09:10 09:12 09:10 09:12 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 11:30 11:40 11:30 11:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 13:05 13:15 13:05 13:15 ON TIME ON TIME 3
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 15:40 15:45 15:40 15:45 ON TIME ON TIME 3
AYODHYA (AY) 16:26 16:28 16:26 16:28 ON TIME ON TIME 3
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 17:07 17:12 17:07 17:12 ON TIME ON TIME 3
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:45 00:00 19:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:39 PM

Check the running status of train 15024

If you would like to check live running status of 15024/YPR GKP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15024 (YPR GKP EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR JN , DHARMAVARAM JN , ANANTAPUR , KURNOOL CITY , MAHBUBNAGAR , KACHEGUDA , KAZIPET JN , SIRPUR KAGAZNGR , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR , NAGPUR , BETUL , ITARSI JN , BHOPAL JN , BINA JN , LALITPUR JN , JHANSI JN , ORAI , KANPUR CENTRAL , LUCKNOW NR , FAIZABAD JN , AYODHYA , MANKAPUR JN and GORAKHPUR JN