15024 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of YPR GKP EXP

Running Status of 15024 (YPR GKP EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15024. This train is named as YPR GKP EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 23:40:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 19:45:00. Train passes through 24 stations including DHARMAVARAM, KURNOOL TOWN, KACHEGUDA.

Train 15024 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15024 (YPR GKP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 23:40:00 23:40:00 0 KM.
2 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 02:38:00 02:40:00 176 KM.
3 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 03:08:00 03:10:00 210 KM.
4 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 06:33:00 06:35:00 375 KM.
5 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 08:33:00 08:35:00 505 KM.
6 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 10:30:00 10:40:00 611 KM.
7 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 13:18:00 13:20:00 749 KM.
8 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 15:19:00 15:20:00 923 KM.
9 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:15:00 17:25:00 992 KM.
10 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 17:42:00 17:44:00 1006 KM.
11 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 21:00:00 21:10:00 1205 KM.
12 BETUL (BZU) 23:29:00 23:32:00 1395 KM.
13 ITARSI (ET) 01:40:00 01:45:00 1502 KM.
14 BHOPAL (BPL) 03:25:00 03:30:00 1593 KM.
15 BINA (BINA) 05:20:00 05:25:00 1732 KM.
16 LALITPUR (LAR) 06:19:00 06:21:00 1794 KM.
17 JHANSI JN (JHS) 07:35:00 07:45:00 1883 KM.
18 ORAI (ORAI) 09:25:00 09:30:00 1997 KM.
19 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 11:30:00 11:35:00 2101 KM.
20 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 13:10:00 13:20:00 2175 KM.
21 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 15:40:00 15:45:00 2302 KM.
22 AYODHYA (AY) 16:28:00 16:30:00 2309 KM.
23 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 17:05:00 17:10:00 2348 KM.
24 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:45:00 19:45:00 2473 KM.

Check the running status of train 15024

If you would like to check live running status of 15024/YPR GKP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15024 (YPR GKP EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , DHARMAVARAM , ANANTAPUR , KURNOOL TOWN , MAHBUBNAGAR , KACHEGUDA , KAZIPET JN. , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , NAGPUR JN.(C , BETUL , ITARSI , BHOPAL , BINA , LALITPUR , JHANSI JN , ORAI , KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , FAIZABAD JN. , AYODHYA , MANKAPUR JN. and GORAKHPUR JN