15027 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15027 (MAURYA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HATIA to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15027. This train is named as MAURYA EXP and it departs from HATIA sharply at 17:05:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 17:25:00. Train passes through 50 stations including RANCHI, JHALIDA, BOKARO STEEL.

Train 15027 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15027 (MAURYA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HATIA (HTE) 17:05:00 17:05:00 0 KM.
2 RANCHI (RNC) 17:20:00 17:30:00 6 KM.
3 MURI (MURI) 18:35:00 18:40:00 68 KM.
4 JHALIDA (JAA) 18:59:00 19:00:00 81 KM.
5 KOTSHILA (KSX) 19:16:00 19:18:00 92 KM.
6 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 19:45:00 19:50:00 121 KM.
7 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 20:24:00 20:26:00 136 KM.
8 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 20:48:00 21:15:00 153 KM.
9 TETULMARI (TET) 21:34:00 21:36:00 173 KM.
10 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 22:05:00 22:10:00 182 KM.
11 KUMAR DUBI (KMME) 22:46:00 22:47:00 221 KM.
12 BARAKAR (BRR) 22:52:00 22:53:00 223 KM.
13 KULTI (ULT) 23:10:00 23:11:00 227 KM.
14 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 23:40:00 23:41:00 243 KM.
15 VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 00:05:00 00:06:00 276 KM.
16 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 00:29:00 00:33:00 299 KM.
17 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 00:58:00 01:03:00 329 KM.
18 JHAJHA (JAJ) 02:05:00 02:15:00 372 KM.
19 JAMUI (JMU) 02:31:00 02:33:00 398 KM.
20 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 03:02:00 03:07:00 426 KM.
21 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 03:12:00 03:14:00 428 KM.
22 BARHIYA (BRYA) 03:33:00 03:35:00 443 KM.
23 HATHIDAH JN (HTZU) 04:10:00 04:11:00 453 KM.
24 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 05:05:00 05:20:00 466 KM.
25 BACHWARA JN. (BCA) 05:38:00 05:41:00 482 KM.
26 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 05:54:00 05:56:00 493 KM.
27 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 06:45:00 06:50:00 517 KM.
28 KARPOORIGRAM (KPGM) 06:59:00 07:01:00 523 KM.
29 KHUDIRAM BOS (KRBP) 07:08:00 07:10:00 530 KM.
30 DHOLI (DOL) 07:22:00 07:24:00 543 KM.
31 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 08:05:00 08:10:00 568 KM.
32 GORAUL (GRL) 08:52:00 08:54:00 594 KM.
33 BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 09:12:00 09:14:00 602 KM.
34 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 09:45:00 09:50:00 622 KM.
35 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 10:00:00 10:05:00 628 KM.
36 DIGHWARA (DGA) 10:24:00 10:26:00 651 KM.
37 CHHAPRA KACH (CI) 11:40:00 11:41:00 679 KM.
38 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 11:50:00 12:10:00 681 KM.
39 EKMA (EKMA) 12:31:00 12:33:00 709 KM.
40 DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 12:49:00 12:51:00 724 KM.
41 SIWAN JN. (SV) 13:10:00 13:15:00 742 KM.
42 JIRADEI (ZRDE) 13:26:00 13:28:00 752 KM.
43 MAIRWA (MW) 13:38:00 13:40:00 763 KM.
44 BANKATA (BTK) 13:53:00 13:54:00 769 KM.
45 BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 14:04:00 14:05:00 777 KM.
46 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 14:45:00 14:50:00 789 KM.
47 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 15:14:00 15:15:00 810 KM.
48 GAURI BAZAR (GB) 16:07:00 16:08:00 825 KM.
49 CHAURI CHAUR (CC) 16:27:00 16:28:00 835 KM.
50 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:25:00 17:25:00 859 KM.

Check the running status of train 15027

If you would like to check live running status of 15027/MAURYA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15027 (MAURYA EXP) pass following stations

HATIA , RANCHI , MURI , JHALIDA , KOTSHILA , BOKARO STEEL , CHANDRAPURA , NSC BOSE J G , TETULMARI , DHANBAD JN. , KUMAR DUBI , BARAKAR , KULTI , CHITTARANJAN , VIDYASAGAR , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , JAMUI , KIUL JN. , LUCKEESARAI , BARHIYA , HATHIDAH JN , BARAUNI JN. , BACHWARA JN. , DALSINGH SAR , SAMASTIPUR J , KARPOORIGRAM , KHUDIRAM BOS , DHOLI , MUZAFFARPUR , GORAUL , BHAGWANPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , DIGHWARA , CHHAPRA KACH , CHHAPRA JN. , EKMA , DURAUNDHA JN , SIWAN JN. , JIRADEI , MAIRWA , BANKATA , BHATPAR RANI , BHATNI JN. , DEORIA SADAR , GAURI BAZAR , CHAURI CHAUR and GORAKHPUR JN