15028 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MAURYA EXPRESS

Running Status of 15028 (MAURYA EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to HATIA and the train number is 15028. This train is named as MAURYA EXPRESS and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 07:25 and arrives HATIA at 00:08. Train passes through 49 stations including CHAURI CHAURA, DEORIA SADAR, BHATPAR RANI.

MAURYA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15028 - MAURYA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at RAMPUR DUMRA (RDUM) Station. From Here Departure at 19:28

Train is running Late (8M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:00 07:25 00:00 07:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 07:48 07:50 07:56 07:58 8M 8M 1
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 08:01 08:03 08:09 08:11 8M 8M 1
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 08:18 08:20 08:26 08:28 8M 8M 1
BHATNI JN (BTT) 08:45 08:50 08:53 08:58 8M 8M 1
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 09:00 09:02 09:08 09:10 8M 8M 1
BANKATA (BTK) 09:12 09:13 09:20 09:21 8M 8M 1
MAIRWA (MW) 09:22 09:23 09:30 09:31 8M 8M 1
JIRADEI (ZRDE) 09:34 09:35 09:42 09:43 8M 8M 1
SIWAN JN (SV) 09:45 09:50 09:53 09:58 8M 8M 1
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 10:03 10:05 10:11 10:13 8M 8M 1
EKMA (EKMA) 10:21 10:23 10:29 10:31 8M 8M 1
CHHAPRA (CPR) 11:20 11:30 11:28 11:38 8M 8M 1
CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI) 11:34 11:36 11:42 11:44 8M 8M 1
DIGHWARA (DGA) 12:06 12:08 12:14 12:16 8M 8M 1
SONPUR JN (SEE) 12:40 12:45 12:48 12:53 8M 8M 1
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 12:55 13:00 13:03 13:08 8M 8M 1
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 13:28 13:30 13:36 13:38 8M 8M 1
GORAUL (GRL) 13:36 13:38 13:44 13:46 8M 8M 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 14:20 14:25 14:28 14:33 8M 8M 1
DHOLI (DOL) 14:45 14:47 14:53 14:55 8M 8M 1
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 14:48 15:03 14:56 15:11 8M 8M 1
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 15:21 15:23 15:29 15:31 8M 8M 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 16:00 16:05 16:08 16:13 8M 8M 1
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 16:31 16:33 16:39 16:41 8M 8M 1
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 17:02 17:37 17:10 17:45 8M 8M 1
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 18:20 18:35 18:28 18:43 8M 8M 1
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 19:07 19:08 19:15 19:16 8M 8M 1
BARHIYA (BRYA) 19:43 19:45 19:51 19:53 8M 8M 1
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 20:04 20:06 20:12 20:14 8M 8M 1
KIUL JN (KIUL) 20:15 20:20 20:23 20:28 8M 8M 1
JAMUI (JMU) 20:48 20:50 20:56 20:58 8M 8M 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 22:08 22:18 22:16 22:26 8M 8M 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 22:51 22:56 22:58 23:03 7M 7M 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 23:21 23:25 23:26 23:30 5M 5M 1
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 23:43 23:45 23:50 23:52 7M 7M 1
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 00:11 00:13 00:16 00:18 5M 5M 2
KULTI (ULT) 00:41 00:43 00:48 00:50 7M 7M 2
BARAKAR (BRR) 00:50 00:52 00:58 01:00 8M 8M 2
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 00:58 01:00 01:07 01:09 9M 9M 2
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 02:35 02:43 02:43 02:51 8M 8M 2
KATRASGARH (KTH) 03:12 03:14 03:20 03:22 8M 8M 2
CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP) 04:25 04:30 04:33 04:38 8M 8M 2
BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) 05:00 05:10 05:08 05:18 8M 8M 2
KOTSHILA (KSX) 05:38 05:40 05:46 05:48 8M 8M 2
JHALIDA (JAA) 05:52 05:53 06:00 06:01 8M 8M 2
MURI (MURI) 06:15 06:20 06:23 06:28 8M 8M 2
RANCHI (RNC) 07:45 07:55 07:53 08:03 8M 8M 2
HATIA (HTE) 08:10 00:00 08:18 00:08 8M 8M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:35 PM

Check the running status of train 15028

If you would like to check live running status of 15028/MAURYA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15028 (MAURYA EXPRESS) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , CHAURI CHAURA , GAURI BAZAR , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN , BHATPAR RANI , BANKATA , MAIRWA , JIRADEI , SIWAN JN , DURAUNDHA JN , EKMA , CHHAPRA , CHHAPRA KACHERI , DIGHWARA , SONPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , BHAGWANPUR , GORAUL , MUZAFFARPUR JN , DHOLI , KHUDIRAM B PUSA , KARPURIGRAM , SAMASTIPUR JN , DALSINGH SARAI , BACHWARA JN , BARAUNI JN , HATHIDAH UPPER , BARHIYA , LUCKEESARAI JN , KIUL JN , JAMUI , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN , MADHUPUR JN , VIDYASAGAR , CHITTARANJAN , KULTI , BARAKAR , KUMARDUBI , DHANBAD JN , KATRASGARH , CHANDRAPURA JN , BOKARO STL CITY , KOTSHILA , JHALIDA , MURI , RANCHI and HATIA