15029 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GKP PUNE EXP

Running Status of 15029 (GKP PUNE EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to PUNE JN. and the train number is 15029. This train is named as GKP PUNE EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 17:25:00 and arrives PUNE JN. at 04:05:00. Train passes through 20 stations including KHALILABAD, MANKAPUR JN., LUCKNOW JN..

Train 15029 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 15029 (GKP PUNE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:25:00 17:25:00 0 KM.
2 KHALILABAD (KLD) 18:03:00 18:05:00 34 KM.
3 BASTI (BST) 18:30:00 18:33:00 64 KM.
4 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 19:19:00 19:21:00 125 KM.
5 GONDA JN. (GD) 19:55:00 20:00:00 152 KM.
6 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 22:25:00 22:55:00 269 KM.
7 UNNAO JN. (ON) 23:53:00 23:55:00 325 KM.
8 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 00:30:00 00:40:00 342 KM.
9 ORAI (ORAI) 02:12:00 02:17:00 447 KM.
10 JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:25:00 04:37:00 560 KM.
11 BINA (BINA) 07:05:00 07:10:00 712 KM.
12 BHOPAL (BPL) 09:25:00 09:35:00 850 KM.
13 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 09:47:00 09:49:00 856 KM.
14 ITARSI (ET) 11:45:00 11:55:00 942 KM.
15 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 14:45:00 14:50:00 1125 KM.
16 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 16:50:00 17:00:00 1249 KM.
17 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 19:45:00 19:50:00 1433 KM.
18 KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:53:00 20:55:00 1474 KM.
19 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 22:57:00 23:00:00 1585 KM.
20 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 04:05:00 04:05:00 1747 KM.

Check the running status of train 15029

If you would like to check live running status of 15029/GKP PUNE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15029 (GKP PUNE EXP) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , MANKAPUR JN. , GONDA JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , ORAI , JHANSI JN , BINA , BHOPAL , HABIBGANJ , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MANMAD JN. , KOPARGAON , AHMADNAGAR and PUNE JN.