15030 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PUNE GKP EXPRESS

Running Status of 15030 (PUNE GKP EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN. to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15030. This train is named as PUNE GKP EXPRESS and it departs from PUNE JN. sharply at 10:45:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 20:00:00. Train passes through 20 stations including AHMADNAGAR, MANMAD JN., KHANDWA JN..

Train 15030 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 15030 (PUNE GKP EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 10:45:00 10:45:00 0 KM.
2 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 13:57:00 14:00:00 161 KM.
3 KOPARGAON (KPG) 15:58:00 16:00:00 272 KM.
4 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 17:20:00 17:25:00 314 KM.
5 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 19:50:00 20:00:00 498 KM.
6 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 23:40:00 23:45:00 621 KM.
7 ITARSI (ET) 02:15:00 02:25:00 805 KM.
8 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 03:58:00 04:00:00 890 KM.
9 BHOPAL (BPL) 04:25:00 04:30:00 896 KM.
10 BINA (BINA) 06:40:00 06:45:00 1035 KM.
11 JHANSI JN (JHS) 08:45:00 08:55:00 1186 KM.
12 ORAI (ORAI) 10:15:00 10:20:00 1300 KM.
13 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 13:20:00 13:30:00 1404 KM.
14 UNNAO JN. (ON) 13:51:00 13:53:00 1421 KM.
15 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 14:55:00 15:05:00 1478 KM.
16 GONDA JN. (GD) 17:00:00 17:05:00 1594 KM.
17 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 17:29:00 17:31:00 1622 KM.
18 BASTI (BST) 18:20:00 18:23:00 1684 KM.
19 KHALILABAD (KLD) 18:46:00 18:48:00 1713 KM.
20 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:00:00 20:00:00 1748 KM.

Check the running status of train 15030

If you would like to check live running status of 15030/PUNE GKP EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15030 (PUNE GKP EXPRESS) pass following stations

PUNE JN. , AHMADNAGAR , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL , BINA , JHANSI JN , ORAI , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , GONDA JN. , MANKAPUR JN. , BASTI , KHALILABAD and GORAKHPUR JN