15037 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Cnb Ksj Exp

Running Status of 15037 (Cnb Ksj Exp)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from KANPUR CENTR to KASGANJ JN. and the train number is 15037. This train is named as Cnb Ksj Exp and it departs from KANPUR CENTR sharply at 10:45:00 and arrives KASGANJ JN. at 16:40:00. Train passes through 20 stations including KANPUR ANWAR, KALIANPUR, BILHAUR.

Train 15037 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15037 (Cnb Ksj Exp) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 10:45:00 10:45:00 0 KM.
2 KANPUR ANWAR (CPA) 10:55:00 11:00:00 2 KM.
3 RAWATPUR (RPO) 11:04:00 11:06:00 6 KM.
4 KALIANPUR (KAP) 11:13:00 11:15:00 11 KM.
5 BARRAJPUR (BJR) 11:37:00 11:39:00 34 KM.
6 BILHAUR (BLU) 12:00:00 12:02:00 54 KM.
7 KANNAUJ (KJN) 12:37:00 12:40:00 79 KM.
8 GURSAHAIGANJ (GHJ) 13:02:00 13:04:00 101 KM.
9 KAMALGANJ (KLJ) 13:21:00 13:23:00 120 KM.
10 FATEHGARH (FGR) 13:38:00 13:40:00 133 KM.
11 FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 14:00:00 14:05:00 138 KM.
12 SHAMSABAD (SSD) 14:33:00 14:35:00 154 KM.
13 KAIMGANJ (KMJ) 14:48:00 14:50:00 168 KM.
14 RUDAIN (RDN) 15:05:00 15:06:00 183 KM.
15 BALLUPUR FLA (BAPR) 15:14:00 15:16:00 187 KM.
16 DARYAOGANJ (DRO) 15:23:00 15:25:00 193 KM.
17 PATIALI (PTI) 15:37:00 15:39:00 207 KM.
18 GANJ DUNDWAR (GWA) 15:51:00 15:53:00 213 KM.
19 SAHAWAR TOWN (SWRT) 16:04:00 16:06:00 226 KM.
20 KASGANJ JN. (KSJ) 16:40:00 16:40:00 246 KM.

Check the running status of train 15037

If you would like to check live running status of 15037/Cnb Ksj Exp simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15037 (Cnb Ksj Exp) pass following stations

KANPUR CENTR , KANPUR ANWAR , RAWATPUR , KALIANPUR , BARRAJPUR , BILHAUR , KANNAUJ , GURSAHAIGANJ , KAMALGANJ , FATEHGARH , FARRUKHABAD , SHAMSABAD , KAIMGANJ , RUDAIN , BALLUPUR FLA , DARYAOGANJ , PATIALI , GANJ DUNDWAR , SAHAWAR TOWN and KASGANJ JN.