15040 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Ksj Fbd Exp

Running Status of 15040 (Ksj Fbd Exp)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from KASGANJ JN. to FARRUKHABAD and the train number is 15040. This train is named as Ksj Fbd Exp and it departs from KASGANJ JN. sharply at 08:50:00 and arrives FARRUKHABAD at 10:50:00. Train passes through 8 stations including SAHAWAR TOWN, PATIALI, RUDAIN.

Train 15040 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15040 (Ksj Fbd Exp) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KASGANJ JN. (KSJ) 08:50:00 08:50:00 0 KM.
2 SAHAWAR TOWN (SWRT) 09:09:00 09:11:00 19 KM.
3 GANJ DUNDWAR (GWA) 09:22:00 09:24:00 32 KM.
4 PATIALI (PTI) 09:31:00 09:33:00 38 KM.
5 DARYAOGANJ (DRO) 09:45:00 09:47:00 52 KM.
6 RUDAIN (RDN) 09:57:00 09:59:00 62 KM.
7 KAIMGANJ (KMJ) 10:11:00 10:13:00 77 KM.
8 FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 10:50:00 10:50:00 107 KM.

Check the running status of train 15040

If you would like to check live running status of 15040/Ksj Fbd Exp simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15040 (Ksj Fbd Exp) pass following stations

KASGANJ JN. , SAHAWAR TOWN , GANJ DUNDWAR , PATIALI , DARYAOGANJ , RUDAIN , KAIMGANJ and FARRUKHABAD