15043 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of LJN KGM EXP

Running Status of 15043 (LJN KGM EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW JN. to KATHGODAM and the train number is 15043. This train is named as LJN KGM EXP and it departs from LUCKNOW JN. sharply at 21:55:00 and arrives KATHGODAM at 08:00:00. Train passes through 11 stations including BAREILLY JN., IZZATNAGAR J, BAHERI.

Train 15043 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15043 (LJN KGM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 21:55:00 21:55:00 0 KM.
2 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 03:50:00 04:00:00 235 KM.
3 BAREILLY CIT (BC) 04:20:00 04:25:00 237 KM.
4 IZZATNAGAR J (IZN) 04:40:00 04:42:00 242 KM.
5 BHOJIPURA JN (BPR) 04:55:00 04:57:00 254 KM.
6 BAHERI (BHI) 05:18:00 05:20:00 286 KM.
7 KICHHA (KHH) 05:39:00 05:41:00 301 KM.
8 PANTNAGAR (PBW) 06:08:00 06:10:00 313 KM.
9 LALKUA JN. (LKU) 06:40:00 06:45:00 319 KM.
10 HALDWANI (HDW) 07:20:00 07:25:00 335 KM.
11 KATHGODAM (KGM) 08:00:00 08:00:00 341 KM.

Check the running status of train 15043

If you would like to check live running status of 15043/LJN KGM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15043 (LJN KGM EXP) pass following stations

LUCKNOW JN. , BAREILLY JN. , BAREILLY CIT , IZZATNAGAR J , BHOJIPURA JN , BAHERI , KICHHA , PANTNAGAR , LALKUA JN. , HALDWANI and KATHGODAM