15044 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KGM LJN EXP

Running Status of 15044 (KGM LJN EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from KATHGODAM to LUCKNOW JN. and the train number is 15044. This train is named as KGM LJN EXP and it departs from KATHGODAM sharply at 10:50:00 and arrives LUCKNOW JN. at 18:40:00. Train passes through 11 stations including HALDWANI, PANTNAGAR, BAHERI.

Train 15044 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15044 (KGM LJN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KATHGODAM (KGM) 10:50:00 10:50:00 0 KM.
2 HALDWANI (HDW) 11:06:00 11:08:00 6 KM.
3 LALKUA JN. (LKU) 11:55:00 12:10:00 22 KM.
4 PANTNAGAR (PBW) 12:20:00 12:22:00 28 KM.
5 KICHHA (KHH) 12:33:00 12:35:00 40 KM.
6 BAHERI (BHI) 12:58:00 13:00:00 55 KM.
7 BHOJIPURA JN (BPR) 13:50:00 13:52:00 87 KM.
8 IZZATNAGAR J (IZN) 14:13:00 14:15:00 99 KM.
9 BAREILLY CIT (BC) 14:40:00 15:00:00 104 KM.
10 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 15:10:00 15:15:00 106 KM.
11 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 18:40:00 18:40:00 341 KM.

Check the running status of train 15044

If you would like to check live running status of 15044/KGM LJN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15044 (KGM LJN EXP) pass following stations

KATHGODAM , HALDWANI , LALKUA JN. , PANTNAGAR , KICHHA , BAHERI , BHOJIPURA JN , IZZATNAGAR J , BAREILLY CIT , BAREILLY JN. and LUCKNOW JN.