15045 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15045 (GKP OKHA EXPRES)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to OKHA and the train number is 15045. This train is named as GKP OKHA EXPRES and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 04:45:00 and arrives OKHA at 03:55:00. Train passes through 39 stations including BASTI, BADSHAHNAGAR, KANPUR CENTR.

Train 15045 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15045 (GKP OKHA EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:45:00 04:45:00 0 KM.
2 BASTI (BST) 05:55:00 05:58:00 64 KM.
3 GONDA JN. (GD) 07:20:00 07:25:00 152 KM.
4 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 09:33:00 09:35:00 265 KM.
5 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 10:00:00 10:30:00 277 KM.
6 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 12:05:00 12:15:00 350 KM.
7 ETAWAH (ETW) 14:00:00 14:02:00 485 KM.
8 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 15:25:00 15:30:00 571 KM.
9 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 16:43:00 16:45:00 596 KM.
10 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:15:00 17:20:00 600 KM.
11 DHAULPUR (DHO) 18:13:00 18:15:00 652 KM.
12 MORENA (MRA) 18:38:00 18:40:00 668 KM.
13 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 19:15:00 19:20:00 707 KM.
14 JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:20:00 21:30:00 804 KM.
15 BINA (BINA) 01:15:00 01:35:00 955 KM.
16 MUNGAOLI (MNV) 02:03:00 02:05:00 983 KM.
17 ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 02:47:00 02:49:00 1029 KM.
18 GUNA (GUNA) 03:35:00 03:45:00 1073 KM.
19 RUTHIYAI JN (RTA) 04:25:00 04:28:00 1094 KM.
20 BIYAVRA RAJG (BRRG) 05:28:00 05:30:00 1171 KM.
21 SHAJAPUR (SFY) 07:18:00 07:20:00 1259 KM.
22 MAKSI JN (MKC) 08:20:00 08:22:00 1287 KM.
23 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 09:00:00 09:20:00 1328 KM.
24 NAGDA JN (NAD) 10:18:00 10:20:00 1383 KM.
25 RATLAM JN (RTM) 11:10:00 11:20:00 1428 KM.
26 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 14:10:00 14:12:00 1617 KM.
27 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 15:20:00 15:35:00 1690 KM.
28 ANAND JN. (ANND) 16:24:00 16:26:00 1726 KM.
29 MANINAGAR (MAN) 17:26:00 17:28:00 1787 KM.
30 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 17:45:00 18:05:00 1790 KM.
31 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 19:20:00 19:22:00 1855 KM.
32 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 20:26:00 20:28:00 1920 KM.
33 WANKANER (WKR) 21:27:00 21:29:00 1994 KM.
34 RAJKOT (RJT) 22:35:00 22:40:00 2036 KM.
35 HAPA (HAPA) 23:58:00 00:10:00 2109 KM.
36 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 00:22:00 00:27:00 2118 KM.
37 KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 01:28:00 01:30:00 2172 KM.
38 DWARKA (DWK) 02:38:00 02:43:00 2256 KM.
39 OKHA (OKHA) 03:55:00 03:55:00 2285 KM.

Check the running status of train 15045

If you would like to check live running status of 15045/GKP OKHA EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15045 (GKP OKHA EXPRES) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , BASTI , GONDA JN. , BADSHAHNAGAR , LUCKNOW JN. , KANPUR CENTR , ETAWAH , TUNDLA JN , RAJA-KI-MAND , AGRA CANTT , DHAULPUR , MORENA , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , BINA , MUNGAOLI , ASHOK NAGAR , GUNA , RUTHIYAI JN , BIYAVRA RAJG , SHAJAPUR , MAKSI JN , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , RATLAM JN , GODHRA JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , MANINAGAR , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , WANKANER , RAJKOT , HAPA , JAMNAGAR , KHAMBHALIYA , DWARKA and OKHA