15046 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15046 (GORAKHPUR EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from OKHA to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15046. This train is named as GORAKHPUR EXP and it departs from OKHA sharply at 21:00:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 19:25:00. Train passes through 39 stations including DWARKA, JAMNAGAR, RAJKOT.

Train 15046 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15046 (GORAKHPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 OKHA (OKHA) 21:00:00 21:00:00 0 KM.
2 DWARKA (DWK) 21:28:00 21:30:00 28 KM.
3 KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 22:59:00 23:01:00 113 KM.
4 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 00:03:00 00:05:00 167 KM.
5 HAPA (HAPA) 00:30:00 00:32:00 176 KM.
6 RAJKOT (RJT) 02:00:00 02:10:00 249 KM.
7 WANKANER (WKR) 02:57:00 02:59:00 290 KM.
8 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 04:03:00 04:05:00 365 KM.
9 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 05:13:00 05:15:00 429 KM.
10 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 06:25:00 06:50:00 495 KM.
11 ANAND JN. (ANND) 07:51:00 07:53:00 559 KM.
12 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 08:35:00 08:50:00 595 KM.
13 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 10:03:00 10:05:00 667 KM.
14 RATLAM JN (RTM) 12:50:00 13:00:00 856 KM.
15 NAGDA JN (NAD) 13:40:00 13:45:00 901 KM.
16 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 14:40:00 15:00:00 956 KM.
17 MAKSI JN (MKC) 15:48:00 15:50:00 997 KM.
18 SHAJAPUR (SFY) 16:13:00 16:15:00 1025 KM.
19 BIYAVRA RAJG (BRRG) 17:52:00 17:54:00 1113 KM.
20 RUTHIYAI JN (RTA) 19:25:00 19:30:00 1190 KM.
21 GUNA (GUNA) 20:10:00 20:20:00 1211 KM.
22 ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 21:08:00 21:10:00 1255 KM.
23 MUNGAOLI (MNV) 22:00:00 22:02:00 1301 KM.
24 BINA (BINA) 23:55:00 00:20:00 1329 KM.
25 JHANSI JN (JHS) 03:05:00 03:15:00 1480 KM.
26 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:25:00 04:30:00 1577 KM.
27 MORENA (MRA) 04:55:00 04:57:00 1616 KM.
28 DHAULPUR (DHO) 05:50:00 05:52:00 1632 KM.
29 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 07:00:00 07:05:00 1684 KM.
30 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 07:15:00 07:17:00 1688 KM.
31 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 08:25:00 08:30:00 1713 KM.
32 ETAWAH (ETW) 09:28:00 09:30:00 1800 KM.
33 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 11:55:00 12:10:00 1934 KM.
34 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 13:35:00 14:00:00 2008 KM.
35 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 14:23:00 14:25:00 2020 KM.
36 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 15:03:00 15:05:00 2044 KM.
37 GONDA JN. (GD) 16:25:00 16:30:00 2133 KM.
38 BASTI (BST) 17:47:00 17:50:00 2222 KM.
39 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:25:00 19:25:00 2286 KM.

Check the running status of train 15046

If you would like to check live running status of 15046/GORAKHPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15046 (GORAKHPUR EXP) pass following stations

OKHA , DWARKA , KHAMBHALIYA , JAMNAGAR , HAPA , RAJKOT , WANKANER , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , GODHRA JN. , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , UJJAIN JN , MAKSI JN , SHAJAPUR , BIYAVRA RAJG , RUTHIYAI JN , GUNA , ASHOK NAGAR , MUNGAOLI , BINA , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , MORENA , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , RAJA-KI-MAND , TUNDLA JN , ETAWAH , KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , BADSHAHNAGAR , BARA BANKI J , GONDA JN. , BASTI and GORAKHPUR JN