15047 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PURBANCHAL EXP

Running Status of 15047 (PURBANCHAL EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15047. This train is named as PURBANCHAL EXP and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 14:30 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 00:00. Train passes through 17 stations including BARDDHAMAN JN, ASANSOL JN, MADHUPUR JN.

PURBANCHAL EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15047 - PURBANCHAL EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KOLKATA (KOAA) 00:00 14:30 00:00 14:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 16:46 16:48 16:46 16:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 17:38 17:43 17:38 17:43 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 18:17 18:22 18:17 18:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 18:46 18:47 18:46 18:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 19:26 19:29 19:26 19:29 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 19:54 19:58 19:54 19:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:05 21:10 21:05 21:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:15 23:25 23:15 23:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 00:15 00:20 00:15 00:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 01:15 01:20 01:15 01:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 02:25 02:30 02:25 02:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SONPUR JN (SEE) 02:38 02:40 02:38 02:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHHAPRA (CPR) 04:15 04:25 04:15 04:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SIWAN JN (SV) 05:10 05:15 05:10 05:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 06:05 06:10 06:05 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 07:45 00:00 07:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 10:04 AM

Check the running status of train 15047

If you would like to check live running status of 15047/PURBANCHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15047 (PURBANCHAL EXP) pass following stations

KOLKATA , BARDDHAMAN JN , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL JN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN , JASIDIH JN , JHAJHA , BARAUNI JN , SAMASTIPUR JN , MUZAFFARPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , SONPUR JN , CHHAPRA , SIWAN JN , DEORIA SADAR and GORAKHPUR JN