15047 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PURBANCHAL EXP

Running Status of 15047 (PURBANCHAL EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15047. This train is named as PURBANCHAL EXP and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 14:30 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 00:22. Train passes through 17 stations including BARDDHAMAN JN, ASANSOL JN, MADHUPUR JN.

PURBANCHAL EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15047 - PURBANCHAL EXP

Current Station

Train at KASEETAR (KEE) Station. From Here Departure at 19:23

Train is running Late (22M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KOLKATA (KOAA) 00:00 14:30 00:00 14:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 16:46 16:48 17:08 17:10 22M 22M 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 17:38 17:43 18:00 18:05 22M 22M 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 18:17 18:22 18:39 18:44 22M 22M 1
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 18:46 18:47 19:08 19:09 22M 22M 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 19:26 19:29 19:48 19:51 22M 22M 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 19:54 19:58 20:12 20:16 18M 18M 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:05 21:10 21:27 21:32 22M 22M 1
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:15 23:25 23:37 23:47 22M 22M 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 00:15 00:20 00:28 00:33 13M 13M 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 01:15 01:20 01:36 01:41 21M 21M 2
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 02:25 02:30 02:40 02:45 15M 15M 2
SONPUR JN (SEE) 02:38 02:40 03:06 03:08 28M 28M 2
CHHAPRA (CPR) 04:15 04:25 04:23 04:33 8M 8M 2
SIWAN JN (SV) 05:10 05:15 05:21 05:26 11M 11M 2
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 06:05 06:10 06:29 06:34 24M 24M 2
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 07:45 00:00 08:07 00:22 22M 22M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:27 PM

Check the running status of train 15047

If you would like to check live running status of 15047/PURBANCHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15047 (PURBANCHAL EXP) pass following stations

KOLKATA , BARDDHAMAN JN , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL JN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN , JASIDIH JN , JHAJHA , BARAUNI JN , SAMASTIPUR JN , MUZAFFARPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , SONPUR JN , CHHAPRA , SIWAN JN , DEORIA SADAR and GORAKHPUR JN