15048 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PURVANCHAL EXP

Running Status of 15048 (PURVANCHAL EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to KOLKATA and the train number is 15048. This train is named as PURVANCHAL EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 11:30 and arrives KOLKATA at 00:14. Train passes through 19 stations including DEORIA SADAR, CHHAPRA, HAJIPUR JN.

PURVANCHAL EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15048 - PURVANCHAL EXP

Current Station

Train at PARMANANDPUR (PMU) Station. From Here Departure at 15:47

Train is running Late (14M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:00 11:30 00:00 11:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 12:09 12:11 12:23 12:25 14M 14M 1
SIWAN JN (SV) 13:10 13:15 13:24 13:29 14M 14M 1
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:40 14:50 14:54 15:04 14M 14M 1
SONPUR JN (SEE) 15:43 15:45 15:57 15:59 14M 14M 1
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 15:55 16:00 16:08 16:13 13M 13M 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 16:55 17:00 17:16 17:21 21M 21M 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 17:55 18:00 18:14 18:19 19M 19M 1
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:20 19:30 19:31 19:41 11M 11M 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:45 21:50 21:59 22:04 14M 14M 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 22:22 22:27 22:44 22:49 22M 22M 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 22:52 22:55 23:18 23:21 26M 26M 1
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 23:33 23:35 00:03 00:05 30M 30M 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:11 00:16 00:32 00:37 21M 21M 2
DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:47 00:49 01:11 01:13 24M 24M 2
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 01:53 01:55 02:30 02:32 37M 37M 2
BANDEL JN (BDC) 02:51 02:53 03:23 03:25 32M 32M 2
NAIHATI JN (NH) 03:20 03:22 03:52 03:54 32M 32M 2
KOLKATA (KOAA) 04:45 00:00 04:59 00:14 14M 14M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:07 PM

Check the running status of train 15048

If you would like to check live running status of 15048/PURVANCHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15048 (PURVANCHAL EXP) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , SIWAN JN , CHHAPRA , SONPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , MUZAFFARPUR JN , SAMASTIPUR JN , BARAUNI JN , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN , MADHUPUR JN , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL JN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN JN , BANDEL JN , NAIHATI JN and KOLKATA