15048 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15048 (PURVANCHAL EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to KOLKATA and the train number is 15048. This train is named as PURVANCHAL EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 11:30:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 04:25:00. Train passes through 19 stations including DEORIA SADAR, CHHAPRA JN., HAJIPUR JN..

Train 15048 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15048 (PURVANCHAL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 11:30:00 11:30:00 0 KM.
2 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 12:09:00 12:11:00 49 KM.
3 SIWAN JN. (SV) 13:10:00 13:15:00 119 KM.
4 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 14:40:00 14:50:00 179 KM.
5 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 15:50:00 15:52:00 233 KM.
6 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 16:02:00 16:07:00 239 KM.
7 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 16:55:00 17:00:00 292 KM.
8 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 17:45:00 17:50:00 344 KM.
9 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 19:20:00 19:40:00 395 KM.
10 JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:45:00 21:50:00 488 KM.
11 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 22:22:00 22:27:00 532 KM.
12 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 22:52:00 22:55:00 561 KM.
13 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 23:37:00 23:39:00 618 KM.
14 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 00:22:00 00:27:00 643 KM.
15 DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:58:00 01:00:00 685 KM.
16 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 01:53:00 01:55:00 748 KM.
17 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 02:55:00 02:57:00 815 KM.
18 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 03:20:00 03:22:00 824 KM.
19 KOLKATA (KOAA) 04:25:00 04:25:00 858 KM.

Check the running status of train 15048

If you would like to check live running status of 15048/PURVANCHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15048 (PURVANCHAL EXP) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J , BANDEL JN. , NAIHATI JN. and KOLKATA