15049 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KOAA GKP EXP

Running Status of 15049 (KOAA GKP EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15049. This train is named as KOAA GKP EXP and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 14:30:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 09:45:00. Train passes through 27 stations including NAIHATI JN., BARDDHAMAN J, ASANSOL MAIN.

Train 15049 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15049 (KOAA GKP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOLKATA (KOAA) 14:30:00 14:30:00 0 KM.
2 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 15:22:00 15:24:00 33 KM.
3 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 15:45:00 15:47:00 42 KM.
4 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 16:50:00 16:52:00 109 KM.
5 DURGAPUR (DGR) 17:41:00 17:43:00 172 KM.
6 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 18:17:00 18:22:00 214 KM.
7 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 18:46:00 18:47:00 239 KM.
8 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 19:26:00 19:29:00 295 KM.
9 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 19:54:00 19:58:00 324 KM.
10 JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:05:00 21:10:00 368 KM.
11 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 23:15:00 23:35:00 461 KM.
12 MOHIUDDINNAG (MOG) 00:07:00 00:09:00 499 KM.
13 SHAHPUR PATO (SPP) 00:19:00 00:21:00 511 KM.
14 DESARI (DES) 00:42:00 00:44:00 529 KM.
15 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 01:10:00 01:15:00 549 KM.
16 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 02:40:00 02:50:00 608 KM.
17 SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 03:16:00 03:18:00 637 KM.
18 BALLIA (BUI) 03:55:00 04:00:00 673 KM.
19 PHEPHNA JN. (PEP) 04:15:00 04:17:00 683 KM.
20 RASRA (RSR) 04:36:00 04:38:00 705 KM.
21 INDARA JN. (IAA) 05:08:00 05:10:00 734 KM.
22 MAU JN. (MAU) 05:30:00 05:55:00 742 KM.
23 BELTHARA ROA (BLTR) 06:22:00 06:24:00 777 KM.
24 SALEMPUR JN. (SRU) 07:05:00 07:07:00 799 KM.
25 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 07:30:00 07:35:00 810 KM.
26 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 07:58:00 08:00:00 830 KM.
27 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 09:45:00 09:45:00 879 KM.

Check the running status of train 15049

If you would like to check live running status of 15049/KOAA GKP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15049 (KOAA GKP EXP) pass following stations

KOLKATA , NAIHATI JN. , BANDEL JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , BARAUNI JN. , MOHIUDDINNAG , SHAHPUR PATO , DESARI , HAJIPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SURAIMANPUR , BALLIA , PHEPHNA JN. , RASRA , INDARA JN. , MAU JN. , BELTHARA ROA , SALEMPUR JN. , BHATNI JN. , DEORIA SADAR and GORAKHPUR JN