15050 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GKP KOLKATA EXP

Running Status of 15050 (GKP KOLKATA EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to KOLKATA and the train number is 15050. This train is named as GKP KOLKATA EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 08:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 00:01. Train passes through 27 stations including DEORIA SADAR, SALEMPUR JN, MAU JN.

GKP KOLKATA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15050 - GKP KOLKATA EXP

Current Station

Train at BARAUNI JN (BJU) Station. From Here Departure at 19:41

Train is running Late (1M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:00 08:00 00:00 08:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 08:41 08:43 08:42 08:44 1M 1M 1
BHATNI JN (BTT) 09:10 09:15 09:11 09:16 1M 1M 1
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 09:28 09:30 09:29 09:31 1M 1M 1
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 09:58 10:00 09:59 10:01 1M 1M 1
MAU JN (MAU) 10:50 11:15 10:51 11:16 1M 1M 1
INDARA JN (IAA) 11:28 11:30 11:29 11:31 1M 1M 1
RASRA (RSR) 11:53 11:55 11:54 11:56 1M 1M 1
PHEPHNA JN (PEP) 12:25 12:27 12:26 12:28 1M 1M 1
BALLIA (BUI) 12:50 12:55 12:51 12:56 1M 1M 1
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 13:46 13:48 13:47 13:49 1M 1M 1
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:55 15:10 14:56 15:11 1M 1M 1
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 16:30 16:35 16:31 16:36 1M 1M 1
DESARI (DES) 16:55 16:57 16:56 16:58 1M 1M 1
SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP) 17:26 17:28 17:27 17:29 1M 1M 1
MOHIUDDINNAGAR (MOG) 17:47 17:49 17:48 17:50 1M 1M 1
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:20 19:40 19:21 19:41 1M 1M 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:45 21:50 21:46 21:51 1M 1M 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 22:22 22:27 22:23 22:28 1M 1M 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 22:52 22:55 22:53 22:56 1M 1M 1
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 23:33 23:35 23:34 23:36 1M 1M 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:11 00:16 00:12 00:17 1M 1M 2
DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:47 00:49 00:48 00:50 1M 1M 2
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 01:53 01:55 01:54 01:56 1M 1M 2
BANDEL JN (BDC) 02:55 02:57 02:56 02:58 1M 1M 2
NAIHATI JN (NH) 03:20 03:22 03:21 03:23 1M 1M 2
KOLKATA (KOAA) 04:45 00:00 04:46 00:01 1M 1M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:52 PM

Check the running status of train 15050

If you would like to check live running status of 15050/GKP KOLKATA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15050 (GKP KOLKATA EXP) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN , SALEMPUR JN , BELTHARA ROAD , MAU JN , INDARA JN , RASRA , PHEPHNA JN , BALLIA , SURAIMANPUR , CHHAPRA , HAJIPUR JN , DESARI , SHAHPUR PATOREE , MOHIUDDINNAGAR , BARAUNI JN , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN , MADHUPUR JN , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL JN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN JN , BANDEL JN , NAIHATI JN and KOLKATA