15051 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KOAA GKP EXP

Running Status of 15051 (KOAA GKP EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15051. This train is named as KOAA GKP EXP and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 14:30:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 08:15:00. Train passes through 22 stations including NAIHATI JN., BARDDHAMAN J, ASANSOL MAIN.

Train 15051 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
COACH

Train 15051 (KOAA GKP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOLKATA (KOAA) 14:30:00 14:30:00 0 KM.
2 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 15:22:00 15:24:00 33 KM.
3 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 15:45:00 15:47:00 42 KM.
4 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 16:50:00 16:52:00 109 KM.
5 DURGAPUR (DGR) 17:41:00 17:43:00 172 KM.
6 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 18:17:00 18:22:00 214 KM.
7 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 18:46:00 18:47:00 239 KM.
8 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 19:26:00 19:29:00 295 KM.
9 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 19:54:00 19:58:00 324 KM.
10 JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:05:00 21:10:00 368 KM.
11 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 23:15:00 23:35:00 461 KM.
12 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 00:25:00 00:30:00 512 KM.
13 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 01:25:00 01:30:00 564 KM.
14 CHAKIA (CAA) 02:06:00 02:08:00 612 KM.
15 BAPUDHAM MOT (BMKI) 02:35:00 02:40:00 643 KM.
16 SAGAULI JN. (SGL) 02:56:00 02:58:00 665 KM.
17 BETTIAH (BTH) 03:16:00 03:21:00 687 KM.
18 NARKATIAGANJ (NKE) 04:00:00 04:05:00 723 KM.
19 BAGAHA (BUG) 04:42:00 04:47:00 765 KM.
20 SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 06:28:00 06:30:00 808 KM.
21 KAPTANGANJ J (CPJ) 07:00:00 07:05:00 834 KM.
22 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 08:15:00 08:15:00 873 KM.

Check the running status of train 15051

If you would like to check live running status of 15051/KOAA GKP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15051 (KOAA GKP EXP) pass following stations

KOLKATA , NAIHATI JN. , BANDEL JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , CHAKIA , BAPUDHAM MOT , SAGAULI JN. , BETTIAH , NARKATIAGANJ , BAGAHA , SISWA BAZAR , KAPTANGANJ J and GORAKHPUR JN