15052 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GKP KOLKATA EXP

Running Status of 15052 (GKP KOLKATA EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to KOLKATA and the train number is 15052. This train is named as GKP KOLKATA EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 10:10:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 04:25:00. Train passes through 23 stations including PIPRAICH, SISWA BAZAR, NARKATIAGANJ.

Train 15052 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15052 (GKP KOLKATA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 10:10:00 10:10:00 0 KM.
2 PIPRAICH (PPC) 10:34:00 10:36:00 19 KM.
3 KAPTANGANJ J (CPJ) 11:00:00 11:05:00 38 KM.
4 SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 11:42:00 11:44:00 65 KM.
5 BAGAHA (BUG) 12:44:00 12:46:00 108 KM.
6 NARKATIAGANJ (NKE) 13:25:00 13:30:00 150 KM.
7 BETTIAH (BTH) 14:05:00 14:10:00 187 KM.
8 SAGAULI JN. (SGL) 14:40:00 14:42:00 209 KM.
9 BAPUDHAM MOT (BMKI) 14:58:00 15:03:00 230 KM.
10 CHAKIA (CAA) 15:41:00 15:43:00 261 KM.
11 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 17:25:00 17:30:00 309 KM.
12 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 18:15:00 18:20:00 361 KM.
13 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 19:20:00 19:40:00 412 KM.
14 JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:45:00 21:50:00 505 KM.
15 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 22:22:00 22:27:00 549 KM.
16 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 22:52:00 22:55:00 578 KM.
17 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 23:37:00 23:39:00 634 KM.
18 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 00:22:00 00:27:00 659 KM.
19 DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:58:00 01:00:00 701 KM.
20 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 01:53:00 01:55:00 765 KM.
21 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 02:55:00 02:57:00 832 KM.
22 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 03:20:00 03:22:00 841 KM.
23 KOLKATA (KOAA) 04:25:00 04:25:00 875 KM.

Check the running status of train 15052

If you would like to check live running status of 15052/GKP KOLKATA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15052 (GKP KOLKATA EXP) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , PIPRAICH , KAPTANGANJ J , SISWA BAZAR , BAGAHA , NARKATIAGANJ , BETTIAH , SAGAULI JN. , BAPUDHAM MOT , CHAKIA , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J , BANDEL JN. , NAIHATI JN. and KOLKATA