15053 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CPR LJN EXP

Running Status of 15053 (CPR LJN EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from CHHAPRA JN. to LUCKNOW JN. and the train number is 15053. This train is named as CPR LJN EXP and it departs from CHHAPRA JN. sharply at 19:35:00 and arrives LUCKNOW JN. at 09:00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including BALLIA, GHAZIPUR CIT, VARANASI JN..

Train 15053 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15053 (CPR LJN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 19:35:00 19:35:00 0 KM.
2 BALLIA (BUI) 20:45:00 20:50:00 64 KM.
3 YUSUFPUR (YFP) 21:25:00 21:27:00 110 KM.
4 GHAZIPUR CIT (GCT) 21:48:00 21:53:00 129 KM.
5 AUNRIHAR JN. (ARJ) 22:45:00 22:47:00 169 KM.
6 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 00:10:00 00:20:00 204 KM.
7 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 01:16:00 01:18:00 262 KM.
8 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 01:48:00 01:53:00 295 KM.
9 AYODHYA (AY) 03:23:00 03:25:00 393 KM.
10 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 03:50:00 03:55:00 400 KM.
11 GOMTINAGAR F (GTNR) 07:41:00 07:43:00 520 KM.
12 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 07:55:00 07:57:00 524 KM.
13 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 09:00:00 09:00:00 535 KM.

Check the running status of train 15053

If you would like to check live running status of 15053/CPR LJN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15053 (CPR LJN EXP) pass following stations

CHHAPRA JN. , BALLIA , YUSUFPUR , GHAZIPUR CIT , AUNRIHAR JN. , VARANASI JN. , JAUNPUR JN. , SHAHGANJ JN. , AYODHYA , FAIZABAD JN. , GOMTINAGAR F , BADSHAHNAGAR and LUCKNOW JN.