15054 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LJN CPR EXP

Running Status of 15054 (LJN CPR EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW NE to CHHAPRA and the train number is 15054. This train is named as LJN CPR EXP and it departs from LUCKNOW NE sharply at 20:50 and arrives CHHAPRA at 00:05. Train passes through 13 stations including BADSHAHNAGAR, FAIZABAD JN, SHAHGANJ JN.

LJN CPR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15054 - LJN CPR EXP

Current Station

Train at MAHGAWAN HALT (MGWN) Station. From Here Departure at 04:05

Train is running Late (2M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
LUCKNOW NE (LJN) 00:00 20:50 00:00 20:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 21:17 21:20 21:19 21:22 2M 2M 1
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 21:36 21:38 21:38 21:40 2M 2M 1
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 00:45 00:50 00:47 00:52 2M 2M 2
AYODHYA (AY) 01:08 01:10 01:10 01:12 2M 2M 2
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 03:30 03:35 03:32 03:37 2M 2M 2
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 04:21 04:25 04:27 04:31 6M 6M 2
VARANASI JN (BSB) 06:20 06:35 06:22 06:37 2M 2M 2
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 07:15 07:17 07:21 07:23 6M 6M 2
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 08:00 08:05 08:11 08:16 11M 11M 2
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 08:20 08:22 08:32 08:34 12M 12M 2
BALLIA (BUI) 09:08 09:11 09:27 09:30 19M 19M 2
CHHAPRA (CPR) 11:10 00:00 11:15 00:05 5M 5M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:26 AM

Check the running status of train 15054

If you would like to check live running status of 15054/LJN CPR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15054 (LJN CPR EXP) pass following stations

LUCKNOW NE , BADSHAHNAGAR , GOMATI NAGAR , FAIZABAD JN , AYODHYA , SHAHGANJ JN , JAUNPUR JN , VARANASI JN , AUNRIHAR JN , GHAZIPUR CITY , YUSUFPUR , BALLIA and CHHAPRA