15063 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15063 (GKP LTT EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 15063. This train is named as GKP LTT EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 05:30:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 16:00:00. Train passes through 23 stations including ANAND NAGAR, SHOHRATGARH, TULSIPUR.

Train 15063 (GKP LTT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 05:30:00 05:30:00 0 KM.
2 ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 06:20:00 06:25:00 41 KM.
3 NAUGARH (NUH) 07:06:00 07:08:00 72 KM.
4 SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 07:25:00 07:27:00 91 KM.
5 BARHNI (BNY) 07:55:00 08:00:00 112 KM.
6 TULSIPUR (TLR) 08:35:00 08:40:00 150 KM.
7 JHARKHANDI F (JKNI) 09:02:00 09:04:00 178 KM.
8 BALRAMPUR (BLP) 09:17:00 09:19:00 181 KM.
9 GONDA JN. (GD) 10:35:00 10:40:00 221 KM.
10 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 13:05:00 13:07:00 309 KM.
11 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 13:55:00 14:20:00 337 KM.
12 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 16:05:00 16:10:00 411 KM.
13 ORAI (ORAI) 18:03:00 18:08:00 515 KM.
14 JHANSI JN (JHS) 20:10:00 20:20:00 629 KM.
15 VIDISHA (BHS) 01:35:00 01:37:00 865 KM.
16 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 02:35:00 02:45:00 925 KM.
17 ITARSI (ET) 04:10:00 04:20:00 1010 KM.
18 HARDA (HD) 05:11:00 05:13:00 1086 KM.
19 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 06:50:00 06:53:00 1194 KM.
20 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 08:25:00 08:35:00 1317 KM.
21 KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:02:00 15:05:00 1708 KM.
22 THANE (TNA) 15:27:00 15:29:00 1728 KM.
23 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 16:00:00 16:00:00 1745 KM.

Check the running status of train 15063

If you would like to check live running status of 15063/GKP LTT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15063 (GKP LTT EXP) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , ANAND NAGAR , NAUGARH , SHOHRATGARH , BARHNI , TULSIPUR , JHARKHANDI F , BALRAMPUR , GONDA JN. , BARA BANKI J , LUCKNOW JN. , KANPUR CENTR , ORAI , JHANSI JN , VIDISHA , HABIBGANJ , ITARSI , HARDA , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KALYAN JN , THANE and LOKMANYA TIL