15068 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15068 (BDTS GKP EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from BANDRA TERMI to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15068. This train is named as BDTS GKP EXP and it departs from BANDRA TERMI sharply at 00:20:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 17:35:00. Train passes through 26 stations including BORIVLI, UDHNA JN., JALGAON JN..

Train 15068 (BDTS GKP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 00:20:00 00:20:00 0 KM.
2 BORIVLI (BVI) 00:48:00 00:50:00 18 KM.
3 VAPI (VAPI) 02:58:00 03:00:00 158 KM.
4 UDHNA JN. (UDN) 04:48:00 04:50:00 247 KM.
5 NANDURBAR (NDB) 07:50:00 08:00:00 403 KM.
6 JALGAON JN. (JL) 11:20:00 11:25:00 554 KM.
7 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 11:45:00 11:55:00 578 KM.
8 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 14:35:00 14:40:00 701 KM.
9 HARDA (HD) 15:50:00 15:52:00 809 KM.
10 ITARSI (ET) 18:20:00 18:30:00 885 KM.
11 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 20:30:00 20:35:00 970 KM.
12 VIDISHA (BHS) 21:20:00 21:22:00 1030 KM.
13 JHANSI JN (JHS) 03:15:00 03:25:00 1266 KM.
14 ORAI (ORAI) 05:10:00 05:15:00 1380 KM.
15 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 07:40:00 07:50:00 1484 KM.
16 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 09:05:00 09:30:00 1558 KM.
17 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 10:10:00 10:12:00 1586 KM.
18 GONDA JN. (GD) 11:40:00 11:45:00 1674 KM.
19 BALRAMPUR (BLP) 12:29:00 12:31:00 1714 KM.
20 JHARKHANDI F (JKNI) 12:38:00 12:40:00 1717 KM.
21 TULSIPUR (TLR) 13:10:00 13:15:00 1745 KM.
22 BARHNI (BNY) 13:47:00 13:52:00 1783 KM.
23 SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 14:20:00 14:22:00 1804 KM.
24 NAUGARH (NUH) 14:51:00 14:53:00 1823 KM.
25 ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 15:50:00 15:55:00 1854 KM.
26 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:35:00 17:35:00 1895 KM.

Check the running status of train 15068

If you would like to check live running status of 15068/BDTS GKP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15068 (BDTS GKP EXP) pass following stations

BANDRA TERMI , BORIVLI , VAPI , UDHNA JN. , NANDURBAR , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , HARDA , ITARSI , HABIBGANJ , VIDISHA , JHANSI JN , ORAI , KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , BARA BANKI J , GONDA JN. , BALRAMPUR , JHARKHANDI F , TULSIPUR , BARHNI , SHOHRATGARH , NAUGARH , ANAND NAGAR and GORAKHPUR JN