15069 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15069 (BNZ INTERCITY)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to BADSHAHNAGAR and the train number is 15069. This train is named as BNZ INTERCITY and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 04:00:00 and arrives BADSHAHNAGAR at 10:05:00. Train passes through 11 stations including ANAND NAGAR, NAUGARH, BARHNI.

Train 15069 (BNZ INTERCITY) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:00:00 04:00:00 0 KM.
2 ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 04:44:00 04:46:00 41 KM.
3 BRIJMANGANJ (BMJ) 05:00:00 05:02:00 54 KM.
4 NAUGARH (NUH) 05:15:00 05:17:00 72 KM.
5 SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 05:33:00 05:35:00 91 KM.
6 BARHNI (BNY) 05:54:00 05:56:00 112 KM.
7 TULSIPUR (TLR) 06:28:00 06:30:00 150 KM.
8 BALRAMPUR (BLP) 06:55:00 06:57:00 181 KM.
9 GONDA JN. (GD) 07:50:00 07:52:00 220 KM.
10 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 09:25:00 09:27:00 309 KM.
11 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:05:00 10:05:00 333 KM.

Check the running status of train 15069

If you would like to check live running status of 15069/BNZ INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15069 (BNZ INTERCITY) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , ANAND NAGAR , BRIJMANGANJ , NAUGARH , SHOHRATGARH , BARHNI , TULSIPUR , BALRAMPUR , GONDA JN. , BARA BANKI J and BADSHAHNAGAR