15070 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GKP INTERCITY

Running Status of 15070 (GKP INTERCITY)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15070. This train is named as GKP INTERCITY and it departs from BADSHAHNAGAR sharply at 16:30:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 23:25:00. Train passes through 11 stations including BARA BANKI J, BALRAMPUR, BARHNI.

Train 15070 (GKP INTERCITY) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 16:30:00 16:30:00 0 KM.
2 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 17:05:00 17:07:00 24 KM.
3 GONDA JN. (GD) 18:30:00 18:35:00 112 KM.
4 BALRAMPUR (BLP) 19:19:00 19:21:00 152 KM.
5 TULSIPUR (TLR) 19:47:00 19:49:00 182 KM.
6 BARHNI (BNY) 20:41:00 20:43:00 220 KM.
7 SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 21:08:00 21:10:00 242 KM.
8 NAUGARH (NUH) 21:28:00 21:30:00 261 KM.
9 BRIJMANGANJ (BMJ) 21:47:00 21:49:00 279 KM.
10 ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 22:02:00 22:04:00 292 KM.
11 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 23:25:00 23:25:00 333 KM.

Check the running status of train 15070

If you would like to check live running status of 15070/GKP INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15070 (GKP INTERCITY) pass following stations

BADSHAHNAGAR , BARA BANKI J , GONDA JN. , BALRAMPUR , TULSIPUR , BARHNI , SHOHRATGARH , NAUGARH , BRIJMANGANJ , ANAND NAGAR and GORAKHPUR JN