15097 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15097 (AMARNATH EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from BHAGALPUR to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 15097. This train is named as AMARNATH EXP and it departs from BHAGALPUR sharply at 23:50:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 12:35:00. Train passes through 31 stations including SULTANGANJ, ABHAIPUR, BARAUNI JN..

Train 15097 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15097 (AMARNATH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 23:50:00 23:50:00 0 KM.
2 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 00:17:00 00:18:00 24 KM.
3 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 01:02:00 01:07:00 52 KM.
4 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 01:26:00 01:27:00 74 KM.
5 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 02:45:00 02:50:00 98 KM.
6 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 04:40:00 05:00:00 137 KM.
7 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 05:55:00 06:00:00 188 KM.
8 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 06:55:00 07:00:00 239 KM.
9 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 07:50:00 07:55:00 293 KM.
10 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 08:05:00 08:07:00 299 KM.
11 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 09:35:00 09:50:00 352 KM.
12 SIWAN JN. (SV) 10:35:00 10:40:00 413 KM.
13 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 11:25:00 11:30:00 461 KM.
14 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 11:49:00 11:50:00 481 KM.
15 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:50:00 14:00:00 530 KM.
16 BASTI (BST) 15:07:00 15:10:00 595 KM.
17 GONDA JN. (GD) 16:45:00 16:55:00 683 KM.
18 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 19:40:00 19:50:00 800 KM.
19 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 22:23:00 22:25:00 964 KM.
20 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 23:22:00 23:25:00 1035 KM.
21 MORADABAD JN (MB) 01:00:00 01:08:00 1125 KM.
22 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 03:10:00 03:12:00 1265 KM.
23 ROORKEE (RK) 03:28:00 03:30:00 1283 KM.
24 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 04:15:00 04:25:00 1318 KM.
25 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 04:51:00 04:53:00 1348 KM.
26 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 05:40:00 05:48:00 1399 KM.
27 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 07:32:00 07:42:00 1513 KM.
28 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 08:40:00 08:45:00 1565 KM.
29 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 10:35:00 10:40:00 1678 KM.
30 KATHUA (KTHU) 11:13:00 11:15:00 1701 KM.
31 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 12:35:00 12:35:00 1777 KM.

Check the running status of train 15097

If you would like to check live running status of 15097/AMARNATH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15097 (AMARNATH EXP) pass following stations

BHAGALPUR , SULTANGANJ , JAMALPUR JN. , ABHAIPUR , KIUL JN. , BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SIWAN JN. , BHATNI JN. , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , BASTI , GONDA JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , LAKSAR JN. , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , PATHANKOT CA , KATHUA and JAMMU TAWI