15098 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AMARNATH EXP

Running Status of 15098 (AMARNATH EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to BHAGALPUR and the train number is 15098. This train is named as AMARNATH EXP and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 22:45:00 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 10:00:00. Train passes through 31 stations including KATHUA, JALANDHAR CA, AMBALA CANTT.

Train 15098 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15098 (AMARNATH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 22:45:00 22:45:00 0 KM.
2 KATHUA (KTHU) 23:50:00 23:52:00 76 KM.
3 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 00:25:00 00:30:00 99 KM.
4 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 02:15:00 02:20:00 212 KM.
5 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 03:20:00 03:30:00 264 KM.
6 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 05:17:00 05:25:00 377 KM.
7 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 06:07:00 06:09:00 428 KM.
8 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 06:50:00 07:00:00 459 KM.
9 ROORKEE (RK) 07:30:00 07:32:00 493 KM.
10 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 07:52:00 07:54:00 512 KM.
11 MORADABAD JN (MB) 10:00:00 10:08:00 651 KM.
12 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 11:35:00 11:40:00 742 KM.
13 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 12:45:00 12:47:00 812 KM.
14 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 15:20:00 15:30:00 977 KM.
15 GONDA JN. (GD) 17:35:00 17:40:00 1094 KM.
16 BASTI (BST) 19:07:00 19:10:00 1183 KM.
17 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:40:00 20:55:00 1247 KM.
18 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 21:38:00 21:40:00 1297 KM.
19 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 22:05:00 22:10:00 1318 KM.
20 SIWAN JN. (SV) 23:05:00 23:10:00 1366 KM.
21 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 00:45:00 00:55:00 1427 KM.
22 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 01:53:00 01:55:00 1481 KM.
23 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 02:05:00 02:10:00 1486 KM.
24 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 03:00:00 03:10:00 1540 KM.
25 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 04:05:00 04:10:00 1592 KM.
26 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 05:20:00 05:40:00 1643 KM.
27 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 07:15:00 07:20:00 1682 KM.
28 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 07:43:00 07:44:00 1705 KM.
29 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 08:20:00 08:25:00 1727 KM.
30 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 08:53:00 08:54:00 1756 KM.
31 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 10:00:00 10:00:00 1780 KM.

Check the running status of train 15098

If you would like to check live running status of 15098/AMARNATH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15098 (AMARNATH EXP) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , KATHUA , PATHANKOT CA , JALANDHAR CA , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , YAMUNANAGER , SAHARANPUR J , ROORKEE , LAKSAR JN. , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , LUCKNOW JN. , GONDA JN. , BASTI , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN. , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , KIUL JN. , ABHAIPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , SULTANGANJ and BHAGALPUR