15101 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Jansadharan

Running Status of 15101 (Jansadharan)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from CHHAPRA JN. to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 15101. This train is named as Jansadharan and it departs from CHHAPRA JN. sharply at 21:15:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 06:15:00. Train passes through 19 stations including SIWAN JN., DEORIA SADAR, BASTI.

Train 15101 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15101 (Jansadharan) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 21:15:00 21:15:00 0 KM.
2 SIWAN JN. (SV) 22:05:00 22:10:00 60 KM.
3 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 22:50:00 22:55:00 108 KM.
4 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 23:15:00 23:20:00 128 KM.
5 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:30:00 00:45:00 177 KM.
6 BASTI (BST) 01:40:00 01:43:00 242 KM.
7 GONDA JN. (GD) 03:10:00 03:15:00 330 KM.
8 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 06:00:00 06:30:00 454 KM.
9 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 07:50:00 08:00:00 528 KM.
10 ORAI (ORAI) 09:49:00 09:54:00 632 KM.
11 JHANSI JN (JHS) 11:45:00 11:55:00 746 KM.
12 BHOPAL (BPL) 16:25:00 16:30:00 1036 KM.
13 ITARSI (ET) 18:15:00 18:20:00 1127 KM.
14 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 21:00:00 21:05:00 1311 KM.
15 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 22:45:00 22:55:00 1434 KM.
16 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 01:05:00 01:10:00 1618 KM.
17 NASIK ROAD (NK) 02:07:00 02:10:00 1691 KM.
18 KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:00:00 05:03:00 1825 KM.
19 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 06:15:00 06:15:00 1878 KM.

Check the running status of train 15101

If you would like to check live running status of 15101/Jansadharan simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15101 (Jansadharan) pass following stations

CHHAPRA JN. , SIWAN JN. , BHATNI JN. , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , BASTI , GONDA JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , KANPUR CENTR , ORAI , JHANSI JN , BHOPAL , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MANMAD JN. , NASIK ROAD , KALYAN JN and CST-MUMBAI