15102 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Jansadharn

Running Status of 15102 (Jansadharn)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to CHHAPRA JN. and the train number is 15102. This train is named as Jansadharn and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 15:35:00 and arrives CHHAPRA JN. at 04:40:00. Train passes through 19 stations including KALYAN JN, MANMAD JN., KHANDWA JN..

Train 15102 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15102 (Jansadharn) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 15:35:00 15:35:00 0 KM.
2 KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:30:00 16:33:00 53 KM.
3 NASIK ROAD (NK) 19:20:00 19:25:00 187 KM.
4 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 20:12:00 20:15:00 260 KM.
5 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 23:15:00 23:25:00 444 KM.
6 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 02:30:00 02:35:00 567 KM.
7 ITARSI (ET) 05:10:00 05:15:00 750 KM.
8 BHOPAL (BPL) 07:10:00 07:20:00 842 KM.
9 JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:13:00 12:25:00 1132 KM.
10 ORAI (ORAI) 13:18:00 13:23:00 1245 KM.
11 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 17:00:00 17:15:00 1350 KM.
12 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 19:05:00 19:30:00 1423 KM.
13 GONDA JN. (GD) 21:45:00 21:50:00 1548 KM.
14 BASTI (BST) 23:02:00 23:05:00 1638 KM.
15 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:45:00 00:55:00 1702 KM.
16 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 01:39:00 01:41:00 1751 KM.
17 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 02:10:00 02:15:00 1772 KM.
18 SIWAN JN. (SV) 03:00:00 03:05:00 1821 KM.
19 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 04:40:00 04:40:00 1882 KM.

Check the running status of train 15102

If you would like to check live running status of 15102/Jansadharn simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15102 (Jansadharn) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , KALYAN JN , NASIK ROAD , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , BHOPAL , JHANSI JN , ORAI , KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , GONDA JN. , BASTI , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN. , SIWAN JN. and CHHAPRA JN.